Search
Search
Search
 

ZST: The Battle Field 2 Official Results

March 9, 2003 - 12:00 AM
Tokyo Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Hidenobu Koike v. Yoshitatsu Suzuki was declared a draw Draw 1st
[detail] Kenzi Daikanyama Wataru Inatsu Submission 1st 1:14
[detail] Takefumi Hanai Akira Hanamura Submission 1st 2:39
[detail] Takumi Yano v. Shigeyuki Umeki was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] Tetsuya Onose Seiki Ryo Decision 3rd 5:00
[detail] Remigijus Morkevicius Atsuhiro Tsuboi KO 2nd 1:37
[detail] Hideo Tokoro Hidehiko Matsumoto Decision 3rd 5:00
[detail] Masakazu Imanari Erikas Petraitis Decision 2nd 5:00
[detail] Akihiro Gono Christopher Haseman Decision 3rd 5:00
[detail] Naoyuki Kotani Antoine Skinner Submission 1st 1:35

Full Results:

Hidenobu Koike Vs. Yoshitatsu Suzuki
Name Hidenobu Koike No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-12-2
Team Grabaka
VS
Name Yoshitatsu Suzuki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw in the 1st round


Kenzi Daikanyama Vs. Wataru Inatsu
Name Kenzi Daikanyama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Wataru Inatsu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-1
Team
Kenzi Daikanyama Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:14 in the 1st round


Takefumi Hanai Vs. Akira Hanamura
Name Takefumi Hanai No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 2-4-3
Team
VS
Name Akira Hanamura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Takefumi Hanai Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 2:39 in the 1st round


Takumi "The Oriental Mystery" Yano Vs. Shigeyuki Umeki
Name Takumi Yano No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 10-8-3
Team Ugo Hamonkai
VS
Name Shigeyuki Umeki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 141 (63.96 kg)
Record 1-1-1
Team Sk Absolute
Draw 5:00 in the 3rd round


Tetsuya Onose Vs. Seiki Ryo
Name Tetsuya Onose No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team Strapple
VS
Name Seiki Ryo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-7-3
Team Power Of Dream
Tetsuya Onose Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Remigijus Morkevicius Vs. Atsuhiro Tsuboi
Name Remigijus Morkevicius No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 16-5-0
Team Rings Lithuania
VS
Name Atsuhiro Tsuboi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-10-3
Team
Remigijus Morkevicius Wins by KO 1:37 in the 2nd round


Hideo Tokoro Vs. Hidehiko Matsumoto
Name Hideo Tokoro No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 26-21-1
Team Freelance
VS
Name Hidehiko Matsumoto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Hideo Tokoro Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Masakazu Imanari Vs. Erikas Petraitis
Name Masakazu Imanari Masakazu Imanari
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 23-11-1
Team Team Rouken
VS
Name Erikas Petraitis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 17-7-1
Team Rings Lithuania
Masakazu Imanari Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Akihiro Gono Vs. Christopher "The Hammer" Haseman
Name Akihiro Gono Akihiro Gono
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 171 (77.56 kg)
Record 33-19-7
Team Pancrase Grabaka
VS
Name Christopher Haseman No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 230 (104.33 kg)
Record 19-17-0
Team Rings Australia
Akihiro Gono Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Naoyuki Kotani Vs. Antoine "Lil Rampage" Skinner
Name Naoyuki Kotani No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 31-9-4
Team Rodeo Style
VS
Name Antoine Skinner No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 18-8-1
Team Gary IronBear Myers/Team Wolfpack
Naoyuki Kotani Wins by Submission (Ankle Lock) 1:35 in the 1st round