Search
Search
Search
 

Warparty Cage Fighting 2 Official Results

May 13, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Marshalltown, Iowa United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jose Alvarez Alex Partin Decision
[detail] Chris Clark Josh Gutcher Submission 1st 2:48
[detail] Tyrell Roberts Bryan Robinson TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Dylan Wanates Josh Pankey Submission 1st 2:24
[detail] Ryan Bixler Adam Kopp TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Nick Wright Tasman Aguilar Submission 1st
[detail] Jack Edwards Johnny George TKO/RSC 1st 1:02
[detail] Phil Burton Dan Wheatly TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Derek Billman John Medina Submission 1st 1:48
[detail] Lavonne Jefferson Allison Lane Submission 2nd 1:16
[detail] Ron Britt Jesse Sanders Submission 1st

Full Results:

Jose Alvarez Vs. Alex Partin
Name Jose Alvarez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Alex Partin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jose Alvarez Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Chris Clark Vs. Josh Gutcher
Name Chris Clark No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 327 (148.32 kg)
Record 8-32-0
Team BAMF Fight Team
VS
Name Josh Gutcher No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Chris Clark Wins by Submission (Strikes) 2:48 in the 1st round


Tyrell Roberts Vs. Bryan "Hardcore" Robinson
Name Tyrell Roberts No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-1-0
Team
VS
Name Bryan Robinson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 35-58-0
Team
Tyrell Roberts Wins by TKO/RSC (Leg Kicks) in the 1st round


Dylan Wanates Vs. Josh Pankey
Name Dylan Wanates No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Pankey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-18-0
Team
Dylan Wanates Wins by Submission (Strikes) 2:24 in the 1st round


Ryan Bixler Vs. Adam Kopp
Name Ryan Bixler No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 18-20-1
Team
VS
Name Adam Kopp No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
Ryan Bixler Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Nick Wright Vs. Tasman Aguilar
Name Nick Wright No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tasman Aguilar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Nick Wright Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Jack Edwards Vs. Johnny "Furious" George
Name Jack Edwards No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Johnny George No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 235 (106.59 kg)
Record 10-13-0
Team Reinhardt Mixed Martial Arts
Jack Edwards Wins by TKO/RSC 1:02 in the 1st round


Phil Burton Vs. Dan Wheatly
Name Phil Burton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dan Wheatly No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-25-0
Team
Phil Burton Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Derek Billman Vs. John Medina
Name Derek Billman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name John Medina No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 245 (111.13 kg)
Record 2-11-0
Team
Derek Billman Wins by Submission 1:48 in the 1st round


Lavonne Jefferson Vs. Allison Lane
Name Lavonne Jefferson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Allison Lane No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Lavonne Jefferson Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:16 in the 2nd round


Ron Britt Vs. Jesse Sanders
Name Ron Britt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-3-0
Team
VS
Name Jesse Sanders Jesse Sanders
Height 6′ 10″ (208.28 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 23-6-0
Team
Ron Britt Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round