Search
Search
Search
 

All Powers Combat 6 Official Results

November 19, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Payson, Arizona United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Brian Ryan Sidney Yazzie TKO/RSC 1st 2:32
[detail] Steve Sayegh Derek Collier Decision 3rd
[detail] Rob Jones Kristopher Chee Submission 2nd 1:06
[detail] Richard Becenti Nu Lama Submission 2nd 0:56
[detail] Armondo Irogoyen Bobby Gonzalez Submission 1st 2:01
[detail] Imani Jackson David Corelia Decision 3rd
[detail] Cody Barnes Noel Soriano Submission 2nd 0:26
[detail] Pedro Garcia Jared McKinley TKO/RSC 1st 2:44
[detail] Tyler Larson Montino Hardy TKO/RSC 2nd 2:48
[detail] Brenna Larkin Crystal Diane Submission 1st 2:53
[detail] Mando Cobrera Louie Lopez Decision 3rd
[detail] Bryon Becenti Peter Hust Submission 2nd 1:09
[detail] Jesse Vandyke Miguel Gonzalez Submission 1st 2:24
[detail] Christopher McGraw Nathan Tsosie Submission 1st 2:17
[detail] Daniel Ortiz Samisoni Lama Submission 1st 1:38
[detail] Glen Rogers Byron Rackley Submission 1st 1:02
[detail] Sly Villareal Jacob Kelewood Decision 3rd
[detail] Brandon Stansberry Clint Brown TKO/RSC 1st 2:00
[detail] Josh Nilson Chilo Watchman Submission 1st 0:51

Full Results:

Brian Ryan Vs. Sidney Yazzie
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Brian Ryan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Sidney Yazzie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Brian Ryan Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:32 in the 1st round


Steve Sayegh Vs. Derek Collier
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Steve Sayegh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 6-14-0
Team Team Cannon
VS
Name Derek Collier No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Steve Sayegh Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Rob Jones Vs. Kristopher Chee
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Rob Jones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kristopher Chee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Rob Jones Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:06 in the 2nd round


Richard Becenti Vs. Nu Lama
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Richard Becenti No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Nu Lama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Richard Becenti Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:56 in the 2nd round


Armondo Irogoyen Vs. Bobby Gonzalez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Armondo Irogoyen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Bobby Gonzalez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 146 (66.22 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Armondo Irogoyen Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:01 in the 1st round


Imani Jackson Vs. David Corelia
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Imani Jackson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name David Corelia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Imani Jackson Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Cody Barnes Vs. Noel Soriano
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Cody Barnes No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 260 (117.93 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Noel Soriano No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team
Cody Barnes Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:26 in the 2nd round


Pedro Garcia Vs. Jared McKinley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Pedro Garcia No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 287 (130.18 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jared McKinley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Pedro Garcia Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:44 in the 1st round


Tyler Larson Vs. Montino Hardy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tyler Larson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 7-7-0
Team
VS
Name Montino Hardy No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 147 (66.68 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Tyler Larson Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:48 in the 2nd round


Brenna Larkin Vs. Crystal Diane
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Brenna Larkin No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 138 (62.6 kg)
Record 6-0-0
Team
VS
Name Crystal Diane No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Brenna Larkin Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:53 in the 1st round


Mando Cobrera Vs. Louie Lopez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mando Cobrera No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Louie Lopez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mando Cobrera Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Bryon Becenti Vs. Peter Hust
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Bryon Becenti No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Peter Hust No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Bryon Becenti Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:09 in the 2nd round


Jesse Vandyke Vs. Miguel Gonzalez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jesse Vandyke No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Miguel Gonzalez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jesse Van Dyke Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:24 in the 1st round


Christopher McGraw Vs. Nathan Tsosie
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Christopher McGraw No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Nathan Tsosie No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Chris McGraw Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:17 in the 1st round


Daniel Ortiz Vs. Samisoni Lama
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Daniel Ortiz No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Samisoni Lama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Daniel Ortiz Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:38 in the 1st round


Glen Rogers Vs. Byron Rackley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Glen Rogers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Byron Rackley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Glen Rogers Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:02 in the 1st round


Sly Villareal Vs. Jacob Kelewood
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Sly Villareal No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jacob Kelewood No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Sly Villareal Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Brandon Stansberry Vs. Clint Brown
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Brandon Stansberry No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Clint Brown No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Brandon Stansberry Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:00 in the 1st round


Josh Nilson Vs. Chilo Watchman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Josh Nilson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Chilo Watchman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Josh Nilson Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 0:51 in the 1st round