Search
Search
Search
 

Peninsula Fight Challenge 12 Official Results

June 29, 2007 - 7:00 PM
Soldotna, Alaska United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Pat Lumba Sean Whitmore TKO/RSC 1st 0:00 Title Fight
[detail] Casey Huf Therin Carauthers TKO/RSC 1st 0:00 Title Fight
[detail] Gary D'Hue Justin Whitmore TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Josh Branham Mike Fisher Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Levi Forrest Mike Palmer TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Artek Okolski Garrett Hartely Decision 3rd
[detail] Curtis Hembroff Josh Kartchner TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00

Full Results:

Title Fight Pat "The Clap" Lumba Vs. Sean Whitmore
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Heavyweight Title
Name Pat Lumba No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 280 (127.01 kg)
Record 8-1-0
Team
VS
Name Sean Whitmore No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 243 (110.22 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Pat Lumba Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Title Fight Casey "The Anvil" Huf Vs. Therin Carauthers
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Bantamweight Title
Name Casey Huf No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 136 (61.69 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Therin Carauthers No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 141 (63.96 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Casey Huf Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Gary "Samoan Sensation" D'Hue Vs. Justin "The Wrecking Ball" Whitmore
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gary D'Hue No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 174 (78.93 kg)
Record 8-7-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Whitmore No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Gary D'Hue Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Josh Branham Vs. Mike "Everready" Fisher
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Josh Branham No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 157 (71.21 kg)
Record 9-8-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Fisher No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Josh Branham Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Levi Forrest Vs. Mike "The American Bomber" Palmer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Levi Forrest No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 6-1-0
Team Gracie Barra
VS
Name Mike Palmer No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Levi Forrest Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Artek "The Trainwreck" Okolski Vs. Garrett Hartely
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Artek Okolski No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Garrett Hartely No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Artek Okolski Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Curtis Hembroff Vs. Josh Kartchner
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Curtis Hembroff No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 201 (91.17 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Kartchner No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 194 (88 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
Curtis Hembroff Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 2nd round