Search
Search
Search
 

Pancration in the Cage Official Results

November 14, 2007 - 7:00 PM
Baksan, Kabardino-Balkar Republic Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Shakhrudin Duduev Yusup Magomedov Decision 3rd
[detail] Kiril Sukhomlinov Alibek Khasaev Submission 1st 1:17
[detail] Dmitry Korobeynikov Shamil Murtazaliev Submission 1st 4:43
[detail] Beslan Isaev Samed Aliev Submission 1st 2:30
[detail] Rustam Tashuev Sergey Smalyuk Submission 2nd 2:15
[detail] Alikhan Magomedov Anzor Kardanov TKO/RSC 2nd 4:45
[detail] Shakhrudin Mutuev Akhmed Guseinov Decision 3rd
[detail] Azamat Gashimov Rizvan Zhancaev Submission 1st 2:03
[detail] Ilmar Abdullaev Azamat Nagoev Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Shakhrudin Duduev Vs. Yusup Magomedov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Shakhrudin Duduev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Yusup Magomedov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
Shakhrudin Duduev Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Kiril Sukhomlinov Vs. Alibek Khasaev
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kiril Sukhomlinov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 18-5-0
Team
VS
Name Alibek Khasaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kiril Sukhomlinov Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:17 in the 1st round


Dmitry Korobeynikov Vs. Shamil Murtazaliev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dmitry Korobeynikov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Shamil Murtazaliev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dmitry Korobeynikov Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 4:43 in the 1st round


Beslan Isaev Vs. Samed Aliev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Beslan Isaev No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 29-7-0
Team
VS
Name Samed Aliev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Beslan Isaev Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:30 in the 1st round


Rustam Tashuev Vs. Sergey Smalyuk
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Rustam Tashuev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Sergey Smalyuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Rustam Tashuev Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:15 in the 2nd round


Alikhan Magomedov Vs. Anzor Kardanov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Alikhan Magomedov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Anzor Kardanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
Alikhan Magomedov Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) 4:45 in the 2nd round


Shakhrudin Mutuev Vs. Akhmed Guseinov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Shakhrudin Mutuev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Akhmed Guseinov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Shakhrudin Mutuev Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Azamat Gashimov Vs. Rizvan Zhancaev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Azamat Gashimov No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 8-3-0
Team
VS
Name Rizvan Zhancaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Azamat Gashimov Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:03 in the 1st round


Ilmar Abdullaev Vs. Azamat Nagoev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ilmar Abdullaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Azamat Nagoev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ilmar Abdullaev Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)