Search
Search
Search
 

Knuckle Up: Strength & Honour Official Results

June 25, 2011 - 7:00 PM
, UK United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Craig Clarkson John Lulek Submission 1st 2:45
[detail] Harry Mclemen John Hobbs TKO/RSC 2nd 2:55
[detail] Dave Smith Chris Langford TKO/RSC 1st 1:07
[detail] Josh O'Shea Ben Rees Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Joshua Bachbakhi Nick Foster TKO/RSC 2nd 3:46
[detail] Toby Hartman Nathan Bachbakhi Submission 3rd 2:45
[detail] Simon Stanbury Leyton Williams Submission 3rd 3:49
[detail] Naim Alawan Phil Wells TKO/RSC 2nd 1:49
[detail] Kevin Donnelly Sami Berik TKO/RSC 2nd 0:16

Full Results:

John Lulek Vs. Craig Clarkson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name John Lulek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Craig Clarkson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
Craig Clarkson Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:45 in the 1st round


Harry Mclemen Vs. John Hobbs
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Harry Mclemen No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name John Hobbs No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Harry Mclemen Wins by TKO/RSC 2:55 in the 2nd round


Dave Smith Vs. Chris Langford
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dave Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Langford No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dave Smith Wins by TKO/RSC 1:07 in the 1st round


Ben Rees Vs. Josh O'Shea
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ben Rees No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Josh O'Shea No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
Josh O'Shea Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 0th round


Nick Foster Vs. Joshua Bachbakhi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nick Foster No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Joshua Bachbakhi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Joshua Bachbakhi Wins by TKO/RSC 3:46 in the 2nd round


Toby Hartman Vs. Nathan Bachbakhi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Toby Hartman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Nathan Bachbakhi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Toby Hartman Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 2:45 in the 3rd round


Simon Stanbury Vs. Leyton Williams
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Simon Stanbury No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-1
Team
VS
Name Leyton Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Simon Stanbury Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3:49 in the 3rd round


Phil Wells Vs. Naim Alawan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Phil Wells No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Naim Alawan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
Naim Alawan Wins by TKO/RSC 1:49 in the 2nd round


Sami "The Hun" Berik Vs. Kevin Donnelly
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sami Berik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-29-0
Team Renaissance Tai Chi Chuan
VS
Name Kevin Donnelly No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
Kevin Donnelly Wins by TKO/RSC 0:16 in the 2nd round