Search
Search
Search
 

Angrrr Management: Face Off Official Results

September 6, 2008 - 7:00 PM
Thornbury, Bristol United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Josh Ramage Michael Ellison TKO/RSC 1st 0:33
[detail] Hywel Knight Jamie Law Submission 1st 4:41
[detail] Paul Reed Craig Payne Submission 1st 2:22
[detail] Stuart Davies Ross Mould TKO/RSC 3rd 3:16
[detail] Nathan Beer Russ Evans KO 2nd 4:12
[detail] Jake Blythe Simon Phillips Submission 3rd 0:28 Title Fight
[detail] Darrel James Pete Spinks Submission 1st 1:30
[detail] Timothy Newman Sami Berik Submission 1st 2:45
[detail] Acos Aladics Dean Lewis To Be Decided 3rd 2:37
[detail] Nathan Champ Matt Hand KO 1st 1:17
[detail] Chris Rice Lee Austin TKO/RSC 1st 5:00 Title Fight

Full Results:

Josh Ramage Vs. Michael Ellison
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5) / Fight Refereed By Grant Waterman
Name Josh Ramage No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 178 (80.74 kg)
Record 4-7-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Ellison No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Josh Ramage Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:33 in the 1st round


Hywel Knight Vs. Jamie Law
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5) / Fight Refereed By Grant Waterman
Name Hywel Knight No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 229 (103.87 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jamie Law No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Hywel Knight Wins by Submission (Kimura) 4:41 in the 1st round


Paul Reed Vs. Craig Payne
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Grant Waterman
Name Paul Reed No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 16-11-1
Team
VS
Name Craig Payne No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Paul Reed Wins by Submission (Strikes) 2:22 in the 1st round


Stuart Davies Vs. Ross Mould
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Grant Waterman
Name Stuart Davies No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-19-0
Team
VS
Name Ross Mould No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-7-0
Team
Stuart Davies Wins by TKO/RSC 3:16 in the 3rd round


Nathan Beer Vs. Russ Evans
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5) / Fight Refereed By Grant Waterman
Name Nathan Beer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-6-0
Team
VS
Name Russ Evans No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nathan Beer Wins by KO 4:12 in the 2nd round


Title Fight Jake Blythe Vs. Simon Phillips
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Title / Fight Refereed By Grant Waterman
Name Jake Blythe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-1-0
Team
VS
Name Simon Phillips No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 7-5-0
Team
Jake Blythe Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:28 in the 3rd round


Darrel James Vs. Pete Spinks
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5) / Fight Refereed By Grant Waterman
Name Darrel James No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Pete Spinks No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Darrel James Wins by Submission (Kimura) 1:30 in the 1st round


Timothy Newman Vs. Sami "The Hun" Berik
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Grant Waterman
Name Timothy Newman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-4-0
Team
VS
Name Sami Berik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-29-0
Team Renaissance Tai Chi Chuan
Timothy Newman Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:45 in the 1st round


Acos Aladics Vs. Dean Lewis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Grant Waterman
Name Acos Aladics No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dean Lewis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team
Acos Aladics Wins by To Be Decided 2:37 in the 3rd round


Nathan Champ Vs. Matt Hand
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5) / Fight Refereed By Grant Waterman
Name Nathan Champ No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-1
Team
VS
Name Matt Hand No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nathan Champ Wins by KO (Strike) 1:17 in the 1st round


Title Fight Chris Rice Vs. Lee Austin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Title / Fight Refereed By Grant Waterman
Name Chris Rice No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 16-10-0
Team
VS
Name Lee Austin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
Chris Rice Wins by TKO/RSC 5:00 in the 1st round