Search
Search
Search
 

Tri-State Cagefighting 7/11/2009 Official Results

July 11, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Yankton, South Dakota United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] David Hoffman Mark Henry Submission 2nd 1:16
[detail] Austin Sage Richard Manuel Submission 1st 0:45
[detail] Jacob Johnson Eugene Saul Submission 3rd 0:22
[detail] Reid Lande Davis Burnett Submission 2nd 1:23
[detail] Andy Sparks Dakota Yellowcloud Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Milton Denney Cody Keifer Submission 2nd 1:30
[detail] Brent Roberts Nate Hayes Submission 2nd 3:00
[detail] David Cowell Lee Swanson Submission 2nd 0:49
[detail] Billy Hahn Jayron Star Submission 2nd 0:27
[detail] Travis Goedfen Justin Kirschman Submission 1st 1:59
[detail] Chris Neuheisel Kyle Friedberg Submission 1st 1:59
[detail] Anthony Kellen Jason Koistinen Submission 1st 2:58
[detail] Brad Scholten Eric Haskins TKO/RSC 1st 0:38

Full Results:

David Hoffman Vs. Mark Henry
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name David Hoffman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Henry No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
David Hoffman Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:16 in the 2nd round


Austin Sage Vs. Richard Manuel
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Austin Sage No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Richard Manuel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Austin Sage Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) 0:45 in the 1st round


Jacob Johnson Vs. Eugene Saul
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By S
Name Jacob Johnson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 130 (58.97 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Eugene Saul No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jacob Johnson Wins by Submission 0:22 in the 3rd round


Reid Lande Vs. Davis Burnett
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Reid Lande No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Davis Burnett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Reid Lande Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:23 in the 2nd round


Andy Sparks Vs. Dakota Yellowcloud
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Andy Sparks No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dakota Yellowcloud No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Andy Sparks Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) 0:00 in the 1st round


Milton Denney Vs. Cody Keifer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Milton Denney No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Cody Keifer No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 1-8-0
Team
Milton Denney Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:30 in the 2nd round


Brent Roberts Vs. Nate Hayes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Brent Roberts No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Nate Hayes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Brent Roberts Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) 3:00 in the 2nd round


David Cowell Vs. Lee Swanson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name David Cowell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 162 (73.48 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Lee Swanson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
David Cowell Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) 0:49 in the 2nd round


Billy Hahn Vs. Jayron Star
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Billy Hahn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jayron Star No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Billy Hahn Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:27 in the 2nd round


Travis Goedfen Vs. Justin Kirschman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Travis Goedfen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Kirschman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Travis Goedfen Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:59 in the 1st round


Chris Neuheisel Vs. Kyle Friedberg
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Chris Neuheisel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Kyle Friedberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Chris Neuheisel Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:59 in the 1st round


Anthony Kellen Vs. Jason Koistinen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Anthony Kellen Anthony Kellen
Height 5′ 3″ (160.02 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 1-8-0
Team Shogun Fighter / Team Clean House
VS
Name Jason Koistinen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Anthony Kellen Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:58 in the 1st round


Brad Scholten Vs. Eric Haskins
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Brad Scholten No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 230 (104.33 kg)
Record 14-20-0
Team
VS
Name Eric Haskins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Brad Scholten Wins by TKO/RSC 0:38 in the 1st round