Search
Search
Search
 

Rage in the Cage 62: More Punishment Official Results

May 15, 2004 - 12:00 AM
Pinal County - Parks, Recreation & Fairgrounds
Casa Grande, Arizona United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Matt Ver Halen Brandon Oliver Submission 1st
[detail] Troy Tolbert Cameron Mayer Submission 1st 1:22
[detail] Michael Grandinetti Joseph Bochenek Submission 1st
[detail] Brandon Roberts Jason Dehart Submission 1st 1:25
[detail] Israel Juarez Brett Schreiner TKO/RSC 1st 2:29
[detail] Michael Perales David Canuas Submission 2nd 1:42
[detail] Gilbert Aldana Karl Perkins KO 1st 1:55
[detail] Vince Lucero Cory Timmerman Submission 1st 1:52

Full Results:

Matt Ver Halen Vs. Brandon Oliver
Name Matt Ver Halen No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 6-4-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon Oliver No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-9-0
Team Brausa Academy
Matt Ver Halen Wins by Submission (Choke) in the 1st round


Troy "The Lethal Pancake Technician" Tolbert Vs. Cameron Mayer
Name Troy Tolbert No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 132 (59.87 kg)
Record 7-3-0
Team American Martial Arts Center
VS
Name Cameron Mayer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-0
Team
Troy Tolbert Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:22 in the 1st round


Michael Grandinetti Vs. Joseph "The Ho Bag" Bochenek
Name Michael Grandinetti No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Joseph Bochenek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 178 (80.74 kg)
Record 0-6-0
Team
Michael Grandinetti Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 1st round


Brandon Roberts Vs. Jason Dehart
Name Brandon Roberts No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 168 (76.2 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team Ultima Martial Arts Academy
VS
Name Jason Dehart No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 0-3-1
Team Brausa Academy
Brandon Roberts Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:25 in the 1st round


Israel "Figure Four" Juarez Vs. Brett Schreiner
Name Israel Juarez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 5-0-0
Team American Martial Arts Center
VS
Name Brett Schreiner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Israel Juarez Wins by TKO/RSC 2:29 in the 1st round


Michael Perales Vs. David Canuas
Name Michael Perales No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 193 (87.54 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team Ghetto Grapplers
VS
Name David Canuas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Michael Perales Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:42 in the 2nd round


Gilbert "El Peligroso" Aldana Vs. Karl Perkins
Name Gilbert Aldana No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 245 (111.13 kg)
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Karl Perkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Gilbert Aldana Wins by KO 1:55 in the 1st round


Vince Lucero Vs. Cory Timmerman
Name Vince Lucero No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 275 (124.74 kg)
Record 22-24-0
Team
VS
Name Cory Timmerman No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 363 (164.65 kg)
Record 11-10-0
Team Brausa Academy
Albert Lucero Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:52 in the 1st round