Search
Search
Search
 

Apocalypse Fighting Championship 1 Official Results

October 8, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Passo Fundo, Rio Grande Do Sul Brazil

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Gilberto Galvao v. Luis Eduardo da Paixao was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] Dimitry Zebroski Gustavo Efron Decision 3rd
[detail] Rafael Morcego Wagner Cristiano Noronha Decision 3rd
[detail] Christiano Marques Carlston Lindsay Harris Decision 3rd
[detail] Luis Melo Edgar Segovia Dayan Submission 1st 0:15
[detail] Dilvan da Silva Estevao Benica TKO/RSC 1st 1:18
[detail] Itamar Rosa Pedro da Rosa Neto TKO/RSC 1st 4:01
[detail] Maiquel Jose Falcao Goncalves Douglas del Rio TKO/RSC 1st 1:15

Full Results:

Gilberto Galvao Vs. Luis Eduardo da Paixao
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gilberto Galvao No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 19-5-1
Team
VS
Name Luis Eduardo da Paixao No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 3rd round


Dimitry Zebroski Vs. Gustavo Efron
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dimitry Zebroski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-7-1
Team
VS
Name Gustavo Efron No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-2-0
Team
Dimitry Zebroski Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Rafael "Morcego" Morcego Vs. Wagner Cristiano Noronha
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rafael Morcego No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 24-5-0
Team
VS
Name Wagner Cristiano Noronha No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-3-0
Team
Rafael Silva da Costa Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Christiano Marques Vs. Carlston Lindsay Harris
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Christiano Marques No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-0
Team
VS
Name Carlston Lindsay Harris No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
Christiano Marques Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Luis "Sergio Junior" Melo Vs. Edgar "Ryuken" Segovia Dayan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Luis Melo No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 22-14-2
Team
VS
Name Edgar Segovia Dayan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-7-0
Team
Luiz Sergio da Fonseca Melo Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:15 in the 1st round


Dilvan da Silva Vs. Estevao Benica
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dilvan da Silva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Estevao Benica No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
Dilvan da Silva Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:18 in the 1st round


Itamar Rosa Vs. Pedro "Pedrao" da Rosa Neto
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Itamar Rosa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Pedro da Rosa Neto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team
Itamar Rosa Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:01 in the 1st round


Maiquel Jose "Big Rig" Falcao Goncalves Vs. Douglas del Rio
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Maiquel Jose Falcao Goncalves Maiquel Jose Falcao Goncalves
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 23-5-0
Team Chute Boxe
VS
Name Douglas del Rio No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-6-0
Team
Maiquel Jose Falcao Goncalves Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:15 in the 1st round