Search
Search
Search
 

World Freefight Challenge 2 Official Results

September 30, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Sport Hall Tivoli
Ljubljana Slovenia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Fabricio Nascimento Lubomir Guedjev Submission 1st
[detail] Dennis Siver Said Khalilov Decision
[detail] Dimitar Stojanov Robert Jocz Decision
[detail] Antony Rea Baga Agaev Submission 1st
[detail] Dejan Madjarevic Misa Nikolic Decision
[detail] Rodney Faverus Mikko Rupponen TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Ramon Pisciotta Miodrag Petkovich Submission 2nd
[detail] Gregory Babene Damir Mirenic TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Jose Landi-Jons Alexander Shlemenko Decision

Full Results:

Fabricio Nascimento Vs. Lubomir Guedjev
Name Fabricio Nascimento No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 24-12-0
Team
VS
Name Lubomir Guedjev No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 11-8-0
Team Club Real Pain
Fabricio Nascimento Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) in the 1st round


Dennis Siver Vs. Said Khalilov
Name Dennis Siver Dennis Siver
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 22-9-0
Team Team Kiboju
VS
Name Said Khalilov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-9-0
Team
Dennis Siver Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After Round(s)


Dimitar Stojanov Vs. Robert Jocz
Name Dimitar Stojanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Robert Jocz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 16-6-0
Team
Dimitar Stojanov Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After Round(s)


Antony "Wild Thing" Rea Vs. Baga Agaev
Name Antony Rea No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 23-13-0
Team Elite Training Center
VS
Name Baga Agaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 22-15-0
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
Antony Rea Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) in the 1st round


Dejan Madjarevic Vs. Misa Nikolic
Name Dejan Madjarevic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Misa Nikolic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Dejan Madjarevic Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Rodney "Golden Glory Hunter" Faverus Vs. Mikko "Rujo" Rupponen
Name Rodney Faverus No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 210 (95.25 kg)
Record 24-14-2
Team Mejiro Gym
VS
Name Mikko Rupponen No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 17-5-2
Team The Espoon Kehahait
Rodney Faverus Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) in the 2nd round


Ramon "Bonecrusher" Pisciotta Vs. Miodrag "Pele" Petkovich
Name Ramon Pisciotta No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 235 (106.59 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team Hic Sunt Leones
VS
Name Miodrag Petkovich No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 232 (105.23 kg)
Record 21-18-1
Team Serbian Vale Tudo Team
Ramon Pisciotta Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) in the 2nd round


Gregory Babene Vs. Damir Mirenic
Name Gregory Babene No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-11-0
Team
VS
Name Damir Mirenic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 6-4-0
Team
Gregory Babene Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Jose "Pele" Landi-Jons Vs. Alexander Shlemenko
Name Jose Landi-Jons No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 29-14-0
Team Team Pele
VS
Name Alexander Shlemenko No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 49-7-0
Team
Jose Landi-Jons Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)