Search
Search
Search
 

Free Fight Championship: Big Bad Boyz Official Results

April 29, 2007 - 7:00 PM
Leipzig, Leipzig Germany

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Vaclav Pribyl Ric Schreiter Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Tadas Rinkevicius Franco Schulze KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Martin Bosik Stanislav Kilma Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Ilja Skondric Martin Brejcha Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Lars Weber Radovan Kuca Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Antonio Mendes Rimgaudas Kutkaitis Submission 1st 3:19
[detail] Josenildo Rodrigues de Oliveira Bohumil Lungrik Decision 3rd
[detail] Kamil Cibinski Hendrik Nitzsche Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Rivanio Regiz Jaroslav Poborsky Decision 3rd
[detail] Igor Araujo Sascha Kress Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Marcelo Costa Ivan Rodriguez Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Gerhard Gorewoda Joao Wilson KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Mark Henning Dragomir Rakic KO 0th 0:00

Full Results:

Vaclav Pribyl Vs. Ric Schreiter
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vaclav Pribyl No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-10-1
Team
VS
Name Ric Schreiter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team
Vaclav Pribyl Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Tadas Rinkevicius Vs. Franco Schulze
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tadas Rinkevicius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 20-11-0
Team
VS
Name Franco Schulze No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Tadas Rinkevicius Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Martin Bosik Vs. Stanislav Kilma
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Martin Bosik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Stanislav Kilma No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Martin Bosik Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Ilja Skondric Vs. Martin Brejcha
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ilja Skondric No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 214 (97.07 kg)
Record 8-8-0
Team
VS
Name Martin Brejcha No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Ilja Skondric Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Lars Weber Vs. Radovan Kuca
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Lars Weber No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Radovan Kuca No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Lars Weber Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Antonio Mendes Vs. Rimgaudas Kutkaitis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Antonio Mendes Antonio Mendes
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 5-10-0
Team
VS
Name Rimgaudas Kutkaitis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-14-0
Team
Antonio Mendes Wins by Submission 3:19 in the 1st round


Josenildo "The Northeastern Tiger" Rodrigues de Oliveira Vs. Bohumil Lungrik
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Josenildo Rodrigues de Oliveira No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 7-7-0
Team
VS
Name Bohumil Lungrik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-14-1
Team
Josenildo Rodrigues de Oliveira Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Kamil Cibinski Vs. Hendrik Nitzsche
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kamil Cibinski No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Hendrik Nitzsche No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-10-0
Team
Kamil Cibinski Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 2nd round


Rivanio "Aranha" Regiz Vs. Jaroslav Poborsky
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rivanio Regiz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 13-16-1
Team
VS
Name Jaroslav Poborsky No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 17-29-0
Team
Rivanio Regiz Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Igor Araujo Vs. Sascha Kress
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Igor Araujo No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 18-6-0
Team
VS
Name Sascha Kress No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Igor Araujo Ferreira De Castro Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Marcelo Costa Vs. Ivan Rodriguez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Marcelo Costa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-3-0
Team
VS
Name Ivan Rodriguez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Marcelo Costa Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 2nd round


Gerhard Gorewoda Vs. Joao Wilson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gerhard Gorewoda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-0
Team
VS
Name Joao Wilson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Gerhard Gorewoda Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Mark Henning Vs. Dragomir Rakic
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mark Henning No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dragomir Rakic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Mark Henning Wins by KO 0:00 in the 0th round