Search
Search
Search
 

Shooto - Bulgaria Official Results

October 6, 2007 - 7:00 PM
, Bulgaria Bulgaria

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Lubomir Guedjev Dimitar Iliev Submission 1st 4:35
[detail] Ivan Ivanov Pavel Timonov Submission 1st 2:30
[detail] Hritso Mitakov Ivanilo Stoyanov Decision 2nd
[detail] Yanko Yanev Denis Colbin Submission 1st 0:26
[detail] Rumen Dimitrov Vladimir Shumanov TKO/RSC 1st 1:43
[detail] Plamen Petrov Emil Kazakov TKO/RSC 1st 5:00
[detail] Artur Uvanesian Angel Marinski Submission 1st 2:45
[detail] Stanislav Nedkov Goce Sandovski Decision 2nd

Full Results:

Lubomir Guedjev Vs. Dimitar Iliev
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Lubomir Guedjev No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 12-9-0
Team Club Real Pain
VS
Name Dimitar Iliev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Lubomir Guedjev Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:35 in the 1st round


Ivan Ivanov Vs. Pavel Timonov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ivan Ivanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-10-0
Team
VS
Name Pavel Timonov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ivan Ivanov Wins by Submission 2:30 in the 1st round


Hritso Mitakov Vs. Ivanilo Stoyanov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Hritso Mitakov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ivanilo Stoyanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Hritso Mitakov Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Yanko Yanev Vs. Denis Colbin
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yanko Yanev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-2-0
Team
VS
Name Denis Colbin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Yanko Yanev Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:26 in the 1st round


Rumen Dimitrov Vs. Vladimir Shumanov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Rumen Dimitrov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-1-2
Team
VS
Name Vladimir Shumanov No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Rumen Dimitrov Wins by TKO/RSC 1:43 in the 1st round


Plamen Petrov Vs. Emil Kazakov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Plamen Petrov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-1
Team
VS
Name Emil Kazakov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Plamen Petrov Wins by TKO/RSC 5:00 in the 1st round


Artur Uvanesian Vs. Angel Marinski
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Artur Uvanesian No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Angel Marinski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Artur Uvanesian Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:45 in the 1st round


Stanislav Nedkov Vs. Goce Sandovski
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Stanislav Nedkov No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 9-1-0
Team
VS
Name Goce Sandovski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Stanislav Nedkov Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)