Search
Search
Search
 

King of the Cage: Mangler Official Results

June 9, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Soboba Casino
San Jacinto, California United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Pat Nannery Mark Barelo TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Jamie Sandec Gene Gilsdorf TKO/RSC 2nd 2:22
[detail] Clark Bevans Randy Palmer Decision 2nd
[detail] Ruben Taigle Ron Cushen TKO/RSC 1st 4:05
[detail] Ernie Perea Sambo Blankenship TKO/RSC 1st 1:27
[detail] Keith Berry Aiki Cavanaugh KO 1st
[detail] Keith McDaniel Chris Ruyle TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Mike Mirelez Jason Allsman Submission 2nd 4:22
[detail] Brandon Beckering Brian Savoia KO 1st 1:22
[detail] Shad Smith v. Richard Montano was declared a draw Draw 2nd
[detail] Manny Rodriguez Adrian Perez TKO/RSC 1st 1:43
[detail] Brian Sesma Moises Castillo Submission 1st 3:09
[detail] Elijah Young Aaron Cruz Submission 1st 4:03
[detail] Jerry Davis Allan Zunner TKO/RSC 1st 3:41
[detail] William Sriyapai Charles Benway KO 1st 1:06
[detail] Chance Williams Big Will TKO/RSC 1st 1:48
[detail] Shawn Bias Al Garza TKO/RSC 1st 1:40
[detail] Aaron Wetherspoon Jeremiah Metcalf Decision 2nd
[detail] Thomas Kenney Bryson Kamaka TKO/RSC 1st

Full Results:

Pat Nannery Vs. Mark Barelo
Name Pat Nannery No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Barelo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Pat Nannery Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round 2) in the 1st round


Jamie Sandec Vs. Gene Gilsdorf
Name Jamie Sandec No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Gene Gilsdorf No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-1
Team
Jamie Sandec Wins by TKO/RSC 2:22 in the 2nd round


Clark Bevans Vs. Randy Palmer
Name Clark Bevans No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Randy Palmer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Clark Bevans Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Ruben Taigle Vs. Ron Cushen
Name Ruben Taigle No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Ron Cushen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Ruben Taigle Wins by TKO/RSC 4:05 in the 1st round


Ernie Perea Vs. Sambo Blankenship
Name Ernie Perea No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Sambo Blankenship No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ernie Perea Wins by TKO/RSC 1:27 in the 1st round


Keith "KO Kid" Berry Vs. Aiki Cavanaugh
Name Keith Berry Keith Berry
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 15-13-0
Team Reign Training Center
VS
Name Aiki Cavanaugh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Keith Berry Wins by KO in the 1st round


Keith McDaniel Vs. Chris Ruyle
Name Keith McDaniel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Ruyle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Keith McDaniel Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round 2) in the 1st round


Mike Mirelez Vs. Jason Allsman
Name Mike Mirelez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Allsman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Mike Mirelez Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 4:22 in the 2nd round


Brandon Beckering Vs. Brian Savoia
Name Brandon Beckering No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Brian Savoia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Brandon Beckering Wins by KO 1:22 in the 1st round


Shad Smith Vs. Richard Montano
Name Shad Smith No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 13-20-2
Team Team Tap Out
VS
Name Richard Montano No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-10-1
Team
Draw in the 2nd round


Manny "Mean Bean" Rodriguez Vs. Adrian Perez
Name Manny Rodriguez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team North County Fight Club
VS
Name Adrian Perez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-12-0
Team
Manny Rodriguez Wins by TKO/RSC 1:43 in the 1st round


Brian Sesma Vs. Moises Castillo
Name Brian Sesma No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-4-0
Team
VS
Name Moises Castillo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Brian Sesma Wins by Submission (Strikes) 3:09 in the 1st round


Elijah Young Vs. Aaron Cruz
Name Elijah Young No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Aaron Cruz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Elijah Young Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:03 in the 1st round


Jerry Davis Vs. Allan Zunner
Name Jerry Davis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Allan Zunner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-6-0
Team
Jerry Davis Wins by TKO/RSC 3:41 in the 1st round


William Sriyapai Vs. Charles Benway
Name William Sriyapai No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 10-8-0
Team
VS
Name Charles Benway No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
William Sriyapai Wins by KO 1:06 in the 1st round


Chance Williams Vs. Big Will
Name Chance Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Big Will No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Chance Williams Wins by TKO/RSC 1:48 in the 1st round


Shawn Bias Vs. Al Garza
Name Shawn Bias No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 15-8-0
Team
VS
Name Al Garza No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team Williams Combat Grappling
Shawn Bias Wins by TKO/RSC 1:40 in the 1st round


Aaron Wetherspoon Vs. Jeremiah Metcalf
Name Aaron Wetherspoon No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 10-5-0
Team
VS
Name Jeremiah Metcalf No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 11-7-0
Team
Aaron Wetherspoon Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Thomas Kenney Vs. Bryson Kamaka
Name Thomas Kenney No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 15-7-0
Team
VS
Name Bryson Kamaka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 177 (80.29 kg)
Record 9-17-0
Team 808 Fight Factory
Thomas Kenney Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round 2) in the 1st round