Search
Search
Search
 

Cage Time 2 at Grants Martial Arts Official Results

February 5, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Plymouth, Pennsylvania United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Pennsylvania State Athletic Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Christopher Tier Brandon Cruz Submission 2nd 1:56
[detail] Wayne Jurus James LaJoie Submission 2nd 0:48
[detail] David Watkins Gary Cook TKO/RSC 2nd 0:12
[detail] Clinton Plotner Levi Meglich Decision 3rd
[detail] Dennis Maldonado Ricardo Viruet Decision 3rd
[detail] Eddie Hardison Michael Baresse Decision 3rd
[detail] David Ragan Anthony Maurer Submission 2nd 1:24
[detail] Joel Roberts Robert Gorham Submission 1st 1:48
[detail] Derik Sowers William Garrett Submission 1st 3:16
[detail] Patrick Moore Marshall Burney Submission 3rd 0:43
[detail] Josh Blockus Matt Breiner Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Christopher Tier Vs. Brandon Cruz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2) / Fight Refereed By Oliver
Name Christopher Tier No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-9-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon Cruz No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Christopher Tier Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:56 in the 2nd round


Wayne Jurus Vs. James LaJoie
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2) / Fight Refereed By Oliver
Name Wayne Jurus No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name James LaJoie No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
Wayne Jurus Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:48 in the 2nd round


Gary Cook Vs. David Watkins
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2) / Fight Refereed By Oliver
Name Gary Cook No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name David Watkins No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
David Watkins Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:12 in the 2nd round


Levi Meglich Vs. Clinton Plotner
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2) / Fight Refereed By Oliver
Name Levi Meglich No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Clinton Plotner No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Clinton Plotner Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Ricardo "el noche noche" Viruet Vs. Dennis Maldonado
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2) / Fight Refereed By Oliver
Name Ricardo Viruet No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
VS
Name Dennis Maldonado No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
Dennis Maldonado Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Eddie Hardison Vs. Michael Baresse
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2) / Fight Refereed By Oliver
Name Eddie Hardison No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Baresse No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Eddie Hardison Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Anthony "biggins" Maurer Vs. David Ragan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2) / Fight Refereed By Oliver
Name Anthony Maurer No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 270 (122.47 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name David Ragan No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 250 (113.4 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
David Ragan Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:24 in the 2nd round


Robert Gorham Vs. Joel Roberts
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Oliver
Name Robert Gorham No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 1-5-0
Team
VS
Name Joel Roberts No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 9-6-0
Team
Joel Roberts Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:48 in the 1st round


William Garrett Vs. Derik Sowers
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Oliver
Name William Garrett No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Derik Sowers No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team Peak Submission
Derik Sowers Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 3:16 in the 1st round


Patrick Moore Vs. Marshall Burney
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2) / Fight Refereed By Oliver
Name Patrick Moore No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Marshall Burney No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Patrick Moore Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:43 in the 3rd round


Josh Blockus Vs. Matt Breiner
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2) / Fight Refereed By Oliver
Name Josh Blockus No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Breiner Matt Breiner
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 230 (104.33 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Josh Blockus Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)