Search
Search
Search
 

Iowa Challenge 29 Official Results

June 10, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Oakley-Lindsey Center
Quincy, Illinois United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Kenneth Thompson Johnathan McNeil Decision 3rd
[detail] Kalel Robinson Ryan Bixler Submission 1st 1:17
[detail] Alex Partin Mackenzie Smith Submission 1st 2:37
[detail] Kendall Schwering v. Levi Kilburn was declared a draw Draw 3rd
[detail] James Kugler Ben Wood TKO/RSC 2nd 1:24
[detail] Chase Beebe Cody Geertz Submission 1st 1:01
[detail] Chris Goodwin Muarice Speirs KO 1st
[detail] Johnny George John Medina Submission 1st 1:17
[detail] Daniel Loman Donnie Nordstrom Submission 1st 1:14
[detail] Jesse Sanders Jason Purcell Submission 1st 1:07
[detail] Brian McGinnis Junior Eilers TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Clay French Alex Carter Submission 1st
[detail] Tyrone Roberts Kenneth Allen Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Kenneth Thompson Vs. Johnathan McNeil
Name Kenneth Thompson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Johnathan McNeil No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kenneth Thompson Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-28,30-28,30-28


Kalel Robinson Vs. Ryan Bixler
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Kalel Robinson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 11-7-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Bixler No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 18-21-1
Team
Kalel Robinson Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:17 in the 1st round


Alex Partin Vs. Mackenzie Smith
Name Alex Partin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mackenzie Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Alex Partin Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:37 in the 1st round


Kendall Schwering Vs. Levi Kilburn
Name Kendall Schwering No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
VS
Name Levi Kilburn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-1
Team
Draw (Split Draw) in the 3rd round


James Kugler Vs. Ben Wood
Name James Kugler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-6-0
Team
VS
Name Ben Wood No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
James Kugler Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 1:24 in the 2nd round


Chase Beebe Vs. Cody Geertz
Name Chase Beebe Chase Beebe
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 24-12-1
Team Gilbert Grappling
VS
Name Cody Geertz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Chase Beebe Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:01 in the 1st round


Chris Goodwin Vs. Muarice Speirs
Name Chris Goodwin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 239 (108.41 kg)
Record 17-7-1
Team
VS
Name Muarice Speirs No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 6-8-0
Team
Chris Goodwin Wins by KO in the 1st round


Johnny "Furious" George Vs. John Medina
Name Johnny George No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 235 (106.59 kg)
Record 10-13-0
Team Reinhardt Mixed Martial Arts
VS
Name John Medina No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 245 (111.13 kg)
Record 2-11-0
Team
John George Wins by Submission (Keylock) 1:17 in the 1st round


Daniel Loman Vs. Donnie Nordstrom
Name Daniel Loman No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 10-5-0
Team Reinhardt Mixed Martial Arts
VS
Name Donnie Nordstrom No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-6-0
Team BAMF Fight Team
Daniel Loman Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:14 in the 1st round


Jesse Sanders Vs. Jason "Pitbull" Purcell
Name Jesse Sanders Jesse Sanders
Height 6′ 10″ (208.28 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 23-6-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Purcell No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 163 (73.94 kg)
Record 16-37-0
Team
Jesse Sanders Wins by Submission (Keylock) 1:07 in the 1st round


Brian McGinnis Vs. Junior Eilers
Name Brian McGinnis No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Junior Eilers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Brian McGinnis Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round


Clay French Vs. Alex Carter
Name Clay French No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 18-7-0
Team Reinhardt Mixed Martial Arts
VS
Name Alex Carter No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 5-28-0
Team Mid-America Martial Arts
Clayton French Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Tyrone Roberts Vs. Kenneth Allen
Name Tyrone Roberts No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 42-11-1
Team Miletich Martial Arts
VS
Name Kenneth Allen No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 15-35-0
Team Team EFX
Tyrone Roberts Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-27,30-27,30-27