Search
Search
Search
 

Spokane Showdown 14 Official Results

April 14, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Spokane, Washington United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Keith Hansen Dylan Morgan Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Tyson Riehle Nathan Thompson Decision 3rd
[detail] Lawrence Uttke David Snyder Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Charles Schultz Kyle Larison TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Ray Davis Jake Scribner Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Andre Rivera Morgan Haney Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Tyson McAllister Mike LeMaster Decision 3rd
[detail] James Nuesse Paul Cross Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Joseph Cleveland Ty Lingo TKO/RSC 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Keith Hansen Vs. Dylan Morgan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Keith Hansen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
VS
Name Dylan Morgan Dylan Morgan
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Keith Hansen Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Tyson Riehle Vs. Nathan Thompson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tyson Riehle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Nathan Thompson Nathan Thompson
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Tyson Riehle Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Lawrence Uttke Vs. David Snyder
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Lawrence Uttke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name David Snyder No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 6-2-0
Team American Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Lawrence Uttke Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 2nd round


Charles Schultz Vs. Kyle Larison
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Charles Schultz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-9-0
Team
VS
Name Kyle Larison No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Charles Schultz Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Ray Davis Vs. Jake Scribner
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ray Davis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jake Scribner Jake Scribner
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ray Davis Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Andre Rivera Vs. Morgan Haney
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Andre Rivera No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Morgan Haney No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Andre Rivera Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Tyson McAllister Vs. Mike LeMaster
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tyson McAllister No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Mike LeMaster No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tyson McAllister Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


James Nuesse Vs. Paul Cross
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name James Nuesse No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Cross No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
James Nuesse Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Joseph Cleveland Vs. Ty Lingo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Joseph Cleveland No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ty Lingo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
Joseph Cleveland Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 0:00 in the 1st round