Search
Search
Search
 

Shooto Brazil 14 Official Results

November 28, 2009 - 12:00 AM
Flamengo, Rio de Janeiro Brazil

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Eduardo Dantas Carlos Roberto TKO/RSC 2nd 0:46
[detail] Claudia Gadelha Aline Nery Decision 3rd
[detail] Henrique Mello Wellington Berguinho Submission 1st 3:47
[detail] Hacran Dias Sidney Lessa Submission 1st 3:30
[detail] Felipe Olivieri Alan Chatubinha TKO/RSC 1st 3:49
[detail] Renee Forte Julio Cesar Andrade Decision 3rd
[detail] Paulo Dantas Mauricio dos Santos Jr. Decision 3rd
[detail] Dinarte Silva Junior Beba Decision 3rd
[detail] Zeilton Rodrigues Albino Mendes TKO/RSC 2nd 5:00

Full Results:

Eduardo Dantas Vs. Carlos Roberto
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Eduardo Dantas Eduardo Dantas
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 16-4-0
Team
VS
Name Carlos Roberto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-6-0
Team
Eduardo Viana Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:46 in the 2nd round


Claudia Gadelha Vs. Aline Nery
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Claudia Gadelha No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 115 (52.16 kg)
Record 11-1-0
Team
VS
Name Aline Nery No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team
Ana Claudia Gadelha Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Henrique Mello Vs. Wellington Berguinho
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Henrique Mello No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-5-0
Team
VS
Name Wellington Berguinho No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Henrique Mello Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 3:47 in the 1st round


Hacran Dias Vs. Sidney Lessa
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Hacran Dias No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 22-3-1
Team Nova Uniao
VS
Name Sidney Lessa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Hacran Barnabe Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:30 in the 1st round


Felipe Olivieri Vs. Alan Chatubinha
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Felipe Olivieri No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 11-4-0
Team
VS
Name Alan Chatubinha No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-0
Team
Felipe Olivieri Wins by TKO/RSC 3:49 in the 1st round


Renee Forte Vs. Julio Cesar Andrade
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Renee Forte No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 6-4-0
Team
VS
Name Julio Cesar Andrade No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-4-2
Team
Renee De Oliveira Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Paulo "Guerreiro" Dantas Vs. Mauricio dos Santos Jr.
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Paulo Dantas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 20-8-1
Team American Top Team
VS
Name Mauricio dos Santos Jr. No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 6-7-0
Team
Paulo Dantas Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Dinarte Silva Vs. Junior Beba
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dinarte Silva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-4-0
Team Nova Uniao
VS
Name Junior Beba No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
Dinarte Silva Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Zeilton "Nenzao" Rodrigues Vs. Albino Mendes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Zeilton Rodrigues No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 139 (63.05 kg)
Record 10-4-0
Team
VS
Name Albino Mendes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Zeilton Rodrigues Wins by TKO/RSC 5:00 in the 2nd round