Search
Search
Search
 

Strength & Honor 3 Official Results

September 18, 2010 - 7:00 PM
, Geneva Switzerland

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Michele Verginelli Karim Mammar Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Florent Betorangal Joao Wilson Submission 3rd 0:00
[detail] Olivier Pastor Claudemir Souza TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Alexandre Vasconcelos v. Sebastian Grabarak was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] Karelle Prada Maite Bachy Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Nives Radic Edvokkiya Marinova TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Mathias Schuck Srdjan Sekulic TKO/RSC 1st 1:45
[detail] Fabiano Araujo Djordje Beric Submission 1st 3:41
[detail] Nelson Carvalho Samuel Piron Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Igor Araujo Dejan Milosevic Submission 1st 2:50
[detail] Moise Rimbon Miodrag Petkovich TKO/RSC 2nd 3:44
[detail] Francis Carmont Emil Zahariev Submission 2nd 1:31
[detail] Gustavo Picone Jedrzej Kubski Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Michele Verginelli Vs. Karim Mammar
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Michele Verginelli No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-10-1
Team
VS
Name Karim Mammar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-8-1
Team
Michele Verginelli Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Florent Betorangal Vs. Joao Wilson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Florent Betorangal No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-6-0
Team
VS
Name Joao Wilson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Florent Betorangal Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 3rd round


Olivier Pastor Vs. Claudemir Souza
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Olivier Pastor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 16-13-0
Team
VS
Name Claudemir Souza No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-6-0
Team
Olivier Pastor Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Alexandre Vasconcelos Vs. Sebastian Grabarak
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexandre Vasconcelos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-1
Team
VS
Name Sebastian Grabarak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 5-4-2
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 3rd round


Karelle Prada Vs. Maite Bachy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Karelle Prada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Maite Bachy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Karelle Prada Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Nives Radic Vs. Edvokkiya Marinova
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nives Radic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-1
Team
VS
Name Edvokkiya Marinova No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nives Radic Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Mathias Schuck Vs. Srdjan Sekulic
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mathias Schuck No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Srdjan Sekulic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
Mathias Schuck Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:45 in the 1st round


Fabiano Araujo Vs. Djordje Beric
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Fabiano Araujo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Djordje Beric No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Fabiano Araujo Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:41 in the 1st round


Nelson Carvalho Vs. Samuel Piron
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nelson Carvalho No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Samuel Piron No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Nelson Carvalho Wins by Submission (Kimura) 0:00 in the 1st round


Igor Araujo Vs. Dejan Milosevic
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Igor Araujo No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 18-7-0
Team
VS
Name Dejan Milosevic No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
Igor Araujo Ferreira De Castro Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:50 in the 1st round


Moise "Chteki" Rimbon Vs. Miodrag "Pele" Petkovich
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Moise Rimbon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 231 (104.78 kg)
Record 20-9-3
Team
VS
Name Miodrag Petkovich No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 232 (105.23 kg)
Record 23-21-1
Team Serbian Vale Tudo Team
Moise Rimbon Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:44 in the 2nd round


Francis Carmont Vs. Emil Zahariev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Francis Carmont No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 19-10-0
Team
VS
Name Emil Zahariev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 18-2-1
Team
Francis Carmont Wins by Submission (Kimura) 1:31 in the 2nd round


Gustavo Picone Vs. Jedrzej Kubski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gustavo Picone No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-4-0
Team
VS
Name Jedrzej Kubski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-9-0
Team
Gustavo Picone Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)