Search
Search
Search
 

Elite Cage Fighting 14 Official Results

May 5, 2007 - 12:00 AM
Indianapolis, Indiana United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jonathan Arnold Scott Stoots TKO/RSC 0th 0:00
[detail] Matt Abernathy Isaac McNeil TKO/RSC 0th 0:00
[detail] Lee Bailey Dustin Dennison Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Tony Eck Nick Hanna Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Beau Ridings Brendan Broadstreet Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Shane McDonald Jason Richards TKO/RSC 0th 0:00
[detail] Daniel Sonnemaker Ryan Hadley TKO/RSC 3rd 5:00
[detail] Dave Zamani Bobby Chadwell TKO/RSC 0th 0:00
[detail] Luiz Gonzalez Joey Goins TKO/RSC 0th 0:00
[detail] Robin Rawley v. Matt Thompson was declared no contest No Contest 0th 0:00
[detail] Daniel Farmer Tyler Burns TKO/RSC 0th 0:00
[detail] Jacques Charon Andrew Key Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Daniel Head Lance Greenberg Decision 0th 0:00
[detail] Luke Taylor Andy Gleitz Decision 0th 0:00

Full Results:

Jonathan Arnold Vs. Scott Stoots
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jonathan Arnold No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Scott Stoots No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Jonathan Arnold Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 0th round


Matt Abernathy Vs. Isaac McNeil
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Matt Abernathy No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Isaac McNeil No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
Matt Abernathy Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 0th round


Lee Bailey Vs. Dustin Dennison
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Lee Bailey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Dustin Dennison No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Lee Bailey Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 0th round


Tony Eck Vs. Nick Hanna
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tony Eck No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-7-0
Team
VS
Name Nick Hanna No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Tony Eck Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 0th round


Beau Ridings Vs. Brendan Broadstreet
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Beau Ridings No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Brendan Broadstreet No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 8-4-0
Team
Beau Ridings Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 0th round


Shane McDonald Vs. Jason Richards
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Shane McDonald No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Richards No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 8-4-0
Team
Shane McDonald Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 0th round


Daniel Sonnemaker Vs. Ryan Hadley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Daniel Sonnemaker No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Hadley No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Daniel Sonnemaker Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round) 5:00 in the 3rd round


Dave Zamani Vs. Bobby Chadwell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dave Zamani No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Bobby Chadwell No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-5-0
Team
Dave Zamani Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 0th round


Luiz Gonzalez Vs. Joey Goins
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Luiz Gonzalez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Joey Goins No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Luiz Gonzalez Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 0th round


Robin Rawley Vs. Matt Thompson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Robin Rawley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Thompson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
No Contest (Doctor Stoppage) 0:00 in the 0th round


Daniel Farmer Vs. Tyler Burns
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Daniel Farmer No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 7-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tyler Burns No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Daniel Farmer Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 0th round


Jacques Charon Vs. Andrew Key
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jacques Charon No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Andrew Key No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-8-0
Team
Jacques Charon Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 0th round


Daniel Head Vs. Lance Greenberg
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Daniel Head No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 10-9-0
Team
VS
Name Lance Greenberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Daniel Head Wins by Decision After 0 Round(s) -,-,-


Luke Taylor Vs. Andy Gleitz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Luke Taylor No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 6-6-0
Team Indy Boxing and Grappling
VS
Name Andy Gleitz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
Luke Taylor Wins by Decision After 0 Round(s) -,-,-