Search
Search
Search
 

ZST: The Battle Field 5 Official Results

May 5, 2004 - 12:00 AM
Tokyo Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Takuya Fujisawa v. Nobuya Ohshima was declared a draw Draw 1st
[detail] Yusuke Shimizu Yuki Ito Submission 1st 2:44
[detail] Naoto Sato v. Hiroshi Nakamura was declared a draw Draw 1st
[detail] Masayuki Okude v. Hirotaka Tomiyama was declared a draw Draw 1st
[detail] Yuta Watanabe Kyousuke Nishikawa Submission 1st
[detail] Yuki Takaya Tsuyoshi Kawamura Submission 1st 3:34
[detail] Ken Orihashi v. Yukiyasu Ozawa was declared a draw Draw 1st
[detail] Tomohiko Hori v. Chikara Uehara was declared a draw Draw 1st 5:00
[detail] Hirotaka Miyakawa v. Tetsuya Nishi was declared a draw Draw 1st
[detail] Darius Skliaudys Takahiro Miyano KO 1st 1:24
[detail] Takefumi Hanai v. Shinya Sato was declared a draw Draw 3rd
[detail] Masahiro Oishi Takahiro Uchiyama Submission 1st
[detail] Hideo Tokoro Remigijus Morkevicius Submission 1st
[detail] Marcus Aurelio Naoyuki Kotani TKO/RSC 1st 3:34

Full Results:

Takuya Fujisawa Vs. Nobuya Ohshima
Name Takuya Fujisawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-3
Team
VS
Name Nobuya Ohshima No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-1
Team
Draw in the 1st round


Yusuke Shimizu Vs. Yuki Ito
Name Yusuke Shimizu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Yuki Ito No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-5-4
Team
Yusuke Shimizu Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:44 in the 1st round


Naoto Sato Vs. Hiroshi Nakamura
Name Naoto Sato No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-1
Team
VS
Name Hiroshi Nakamura No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 137 (62.14 kg)
Record 14-7-4
Team
Draw in the 1st round


Masayuki Okude Vs. Hirotaka Tomiyama
Name Masayuki Okude No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 11-6-3
Team
VS
Name Hirotaka Tomiyama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team P's Lab Tokyo
Draw in the 1st round


Yuta Watanabe Vs. Kyousuke Nishikawa
Name Yuta Watanabe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-3-3
Team
VS
Name Kyousuke Nishikawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Yuta Watanabe Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Yuki "Tora" Takaya Vs. Tsuyoshi Kawamura
Name Yuki Takaya No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Tsuyoshi Kawamura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Yuki Takaya Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:34 in the 1st round


Ken Orihashi Vs. Yukiyasu Ozawa
Name Ken Orihashi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-6-0
Team Power Of Dream
VS
Name Yukiyasu Ozawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team Team Kaze
Draw in the 1st round


Tomohiko Hori Vs. Chikara Uehara
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (0x0x0)
Name Tomohiko Hori No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 11-12-5
Team
VS
Name Chikara Uehara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 1st round


Hirotaka Miyakawa Vs. Tetsuya Nishi
Name Hirotaka Miyakawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-9-0
Team
VS
Name Tetsuya Nishi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Draw in the 1st round


Darius Skliaudys Vs. Takahiro Miyano
Name Darius Skliaudys No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-0-3
Team
VS
Name Takahiro Miyano No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Darius Skliaudys Wins by KO 1:24 in the 1st round


Takefumi Hanai Vs. Shinya Sato
Name Takefumi Hanai No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 2-4-3
Team
VS
Name Shinya Sato No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 8-10-6
Team P's Lab Tokyo
Draw in the 3rd round


Masahiro "Jackal" Oishi Vs. Takahiro Uchiyama
Name Masahiro Oishi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 132 (59.87 kg)
Record 23-16-8
Team K'z Factory
VS
Name Takahiro Uchiyama No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 3-5-1
Team
Masahiro Oishi Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Hideo Tokoro Vs. Remigijus Morkevicius
Name Hideo Tokoro No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 26-22-1
Team Freelance
VS
Name Remigijus Morkevicius No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 16-5-0
Team Rings Lithuania
Hideo Tokoro Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) in the 1st round


Marcus "Maximus" Aurelio Vs. Naoyuki Kotani
Name Marcus Aurelio Marcus Aurelio
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 21-10-0
Team American Top Team
VS
Name Naoyuki Kotani No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 32-9-4
Team Rodeo Style
Marcus Aurelio Wins by TKO/RSC 3:34 in the 1st round