Search
Search
Search
 

ZST 42 - SWAT Official Results

August 31, 2014 - 7:00 PM
Tokyo, Tokyo Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Ryo Hatta Tatsuya Watanabe Submission 4th 2:27 Title Fight
[detail] Kohei Kuraoka Tetsuya Fusano Decision 3rd
[detail] Masayuki Hamagishi v. Kang Jung-Min was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] Seiichiro Ito Chikara Shimabukuro Decision 3rd
[detail] Go Kashiwazaki Kengo Okubo Submission 1st 3:48
[detail] Sotora Yamada Makoto Kawawa Submission 1st 0:42
[detail] Kenichi Sawada Toru Sakakibara Decision 2nd
[detail] Shooto Watanabe Seio Yamada TKO/RSC 1st 2:47
[detail] Takao Ueda Junichi Hirata Submission 2nd 2:43
[detail] Yoon Sung Choo Kazuki Date TKO/RSC 1st 0:29
[detail] Hiroyuki Ota v. Shinichi Taira was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Yohei Ota v. Yuto Hiyama was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Toshiaki Hayasaka Ken Uehara Submission 2nd 4:38
[detail] Takamasa Kiuchi Akinori Fujisawa Submission 1st 4:18
[detail] Yoshinori Nukui v. Naoki Ueda was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Tatsuya Date v. Hirofuyu Sekiguchi was declared a draw Draw 2nd 3:00
[detail] Ryutaro Watanabe v. Atsushi Tamura was declared a draw Draw 2nd 3:00
[detail] Shuya Arimura Taro Takeuchi Submission 1st 4:40
[detail] Kei Tanigawa Shinichi Maeno TKO/RSC 1st 1:29
[detail] Satoru Date v. Ryo Masuda was declared a draw Draw 2nd 3:00
[detail] Kazuki Date v. Rio Date was declared a draw Draw 2nd 3:00
[detail] Masahiro Iimori v. Daiki Asahina was declared a draw Draw 2nd 3:00
[detail] Tetsuya Seki Ryota Kobayashi TKO/RSC 2nd 1:16
[detail] Tomoyuki Manabe Genichiro Ishibashi Submission 2nd 1:00
[detail] Takuya Takahashi Toru Washiyama Submission 2nd 0:35
[detail] Hiroshi Sasaki Ryusei Sato Submission 1st 0:23

Full Results:

Title Fight Ryo Hatta Vs. Tatsuya Watanabe
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5) - Fight was for the Title
Name Ryo Hatta No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tatsuya Watanabe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-5-2
Team
Ryo Hatta Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:27 in the 4th round


Kohei Kuraoka Vs. Tetsuya Fusano
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kohei Kuraoka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-2
Team
VS
Name Tetsuya Fusano No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-3
Team
Kohei Kuraoka Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Masayuki Hamagishi Vs. Kang Jung-Min
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Masayuki Hamagishi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-4
Team
VS
Name Kang Jung-Min No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 6-5-2
Team
Draw (Split Draw) 5:00 in the 3rd round


Seiichiro Ito Vs. Chikara Shimabukuro
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Seiichiro Ito No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-1-1
Team
VS
Name Chikara Shimabukuro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-8-3
Team
Seiichiro Ito Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Go Kashiwazaki Vs. Kengo Okubo
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Go Kashiwazaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kengo Okubo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-5
Team
Go Kashiwazaki Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:48 in the 1st round


Sotora Yamada Vs. Makoto Kawawa
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Sotora Yamada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-4-2
Team
VS
Name Makoto Kawawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-9-1
Team
Sotora Yamada Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:42 in the 1st round


Kenichi Sawada Vs. Toru Sakakibara
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kenichi Sawada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-20-4
Team Paraestra Tokyo
VS
Name Toru Sakakibara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-3
Team
Kenichi Sawada Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Shooto Watanabe Vs. Seio Yamada
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Shooto Watanabe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-2-4
Team
VS
Name Seio Yamada No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-11
Team
Shooto Watanabe Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:47 in the 1st round


Takao Ueda Vs. Junichi Hirata
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Takao Ueda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-4
Team
VS
Name Junichi Hirata No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Takao Ueda Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:43 in the 2nd round


Yoon Sung Choo Vs. Kazuki Date
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yoon Sung Choo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kazuki Date No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-6-9
Team
Yoon Sung Choo Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:29 in the 1st round


Hiroyuki Ota Vs. Shinichi Taira
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Hiroyuki Ota No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-5-3
Team
VS
Name Shinichi Taira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-5-7
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Yohei Ota Vs. Yuto Hiyama
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yohei Ota No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 172 (78.02 kg)
Record 8-11-4
Team A3 Gym
VS
Name Yuto Hiyama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-3
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Toshiaki Hayasaka Vs. Ken Uehara
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Toshiaki Hayasaka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-2
Team
VS
Name Ken Uehara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-1
Team
Toshiaki Hayasaka Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:38 in the 2nd round


Takamasa Kiuchi Vs. Akinori Fujisawa
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Takamasa Kiuchi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-6-1
Team
VS
Name Akinori Fujisawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-1
Team
Takamasa Kiuchi Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 4:18 in the 1st round


Yoshinori Nukui Vs. Naoki Ueda
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Yoshinori Nukui No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-1
Team
VS
Name Naoki Ueda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Tatsuya Date Vs. Hirofuyu Sekiguchi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Tatsuya Date No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-2
Team
VS
Name Hirofuyu Sekiguchi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw 3:00 in the 2nd round


Ryutaro Watanabe Vs. Atsushi Tamura
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Ryutaro Watanabe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-1
Team
VS
Name Atsushi Tamura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-3
Team
Draw 3:00 in the 2nd round


Shuya Arimura Vs. Taro Takeuchi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Shuya Arimura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-1
Team
VS
Name Taro Takeuchi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Shuya Arimura Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 4:40 in the 1st round


Kei Tanigawa Vs. Shinichi Maeno
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Kei Tanigawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-5
Team
VS
Name Shinichi Maeno No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Kei Tanigawa Wins by TKO/RSC 1:29 in the 1st round


Satoru Date Vs. Ryo Masuda
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Satoru Date No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-7
Team
VS
Name Ryo Masuda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-1
Team
Draw 3:00 in the 2nd round


Kazuki Date Vs. Rio Date
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Kazuki Date No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-6-9
Team
VS
Name Rio Date No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-1
Team
Draw 3:00 in the 2nd round


Masahiro Iimori Vs. Daiki Asahina
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Masahiro Iimori No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Daiki Asahina No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw 3:00 in the 2nd round


Tetsuya Seki Vs. Ryota Kobayashi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Tetsuya Seki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ryota Kobayashi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-1
Team
Tetsuya Seki Wins by TKO/RSC 1:16 in the 2nd round


Tomoyuki Manabe Vs. Genichiro Ishibashi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Tomoyuki Manabe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-2
Team
VS
Name Genichiro Ishibashi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
Tomoyuki Manabe Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:00 in the 2nd round


Takuya Takahashi Vs. Toru Washiyama
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Takuya Takahashi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-2
Team
VS
Name Toru Washiyama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-6
Team
Takuya Takahashi Wins by Submission 0:35 in the 2nd round


Hiroshi Sasaki Vs. Ryusei Sato
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (3x3)
Name Hiroshi Sasaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-5
Team
VS
Name Ryusei Sato No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Hiroshi Sasaki Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:23 in the 1st round