Search
Search
Search
 

Konquer the Kage 3 Official Results

November 12, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Plover, Wisconsin United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Blake Punzel Mike Mulryan Unknown 2nd
[detail] Josh Pascavis Jesse Weese Unknown 2nd
[detail] Chad Orlowski Mike Kiefer Unknown 1st
[detail] Jason Scarpino Jeremy Hemmrich Unknown
[detail] James Peterson Ken Sitsler Unknown
[detail] Brad Harrison Kirk Prescott Unknown 2nd
[detail] Chad Linde Sean Silva Unknown 1st
[detail] Justin Hutter Chad Holton Unknown
[detail] Bill Krieg Joe Hitz Unknown
[detail] Chris Paras Joe Unger Unknown
[detail] James Carter Jeff Ruh Unknown
[detail] Mike Siegler Mike Reyes Unknown
[detail] Jacob Kuester Robert Alexander Unknown
[detail] Chuck Gruber Marquis Cox Unknown 2nd
[detail] Caleb Quinn Eugene Crisler TKO/RSC 3rd
[detail] Matt Morin Paul Coates Submission 2nd
[detail] Walter Meiss Morrison Lamb Submission 1st

Full Results:

Blake Punzel Vs. Mike Mulryan
Name Blake Punzel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Mulryan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Blake Punzel Wins by Unknown in the 2nd round


Josh Pascavis Vs. Jesse Weese
Name Josh Pascavis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jesse Weese No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Josh Pascavis Wins by Unknown in the 2nd round


Chad Orlowski Vs. Mike Kiefer
Name Chad Orlowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Kiefer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Chad Orlowski Wins by Unknown in the 1st round


Jason Scarpino Vs. Jeremy Hemmrich
Name Jason Scarpino No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jeremy Hemmrich No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-15-0
Team Extreme Gym
Jason Scarpino Wins by Unknown


James Peterson Vs. Ken Sitsler
Name James Peterson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ken Sitsler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-7-0
Team
James Peterson Wins by Unknown


Brad Harrison Vs. Kirk Prescott
Name Brad Harrison No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Kirk Prescott No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Brad Harrison Wins by Unknown in the 2nd round


Chad Linde Vs. Sean Silva
Name Chad Linde No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Sean Silva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Chad Linde Wins by Unknown in the 1st round


Justin Hutter Vs. Chad Holton
Name Justin Hutter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-8-0
Team
VS
Name Chad Holton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Justin Hutter Wins by Unknown


Bill Krieg Vs. Joe Hitz
Name Bill Krieg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Joe Hitz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Bill Krieg Wins by Unknown


Chris Paras Vs. Joe Unger
Name Chris Paras No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Joe Unger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Chris Paras Wins by Unknown


James Carter Vs. Jeff Ruh
Name James Carter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jeff Ruh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team Brutality Inc
James Carter Wins by Unknown


Mike Siegler Vs. Mike Reyes
Name Mike Siegler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Reyes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team Brutality Inc
Mike Siegler Wins by Unknown


Jacob Kuester Vs. Robert Alexander
Name Jacob Kuester No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team Adrian Serrano's Academy
VS
Name Robert Alexander No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Jacob Kuester Wins by Unknown


Chuck Gruber Vs. Marquis Cox
Name Chuck Gruber No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Marquis Cox No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Chuck Gruber Wins by Unknown in the 2nd round


Caleb Quinn Vs. Eugene Crisler
Name Caleb Quinn No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team Team Bison Grappling Arts
VS
Name Eugene Crisler No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 8-13-1
Team Reality Martial Arts
Caleb Quinn Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 3rd round


Matt Morin Vs. Paul Coates
Name Matt Morin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Coates No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Matt Morin Wins by Submission (Omo Plata) in the 2nd round


Walter Meiss Vs. Morrison Lamb
Name Walter Meiss No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team Team Bison Grappling Arts
VS
Name Morrison Lamb No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 5-12-0
Team
Walter Meiss Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round