Search
Search
Search
 

Max Fight 20 Official Results

April 30, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Blagoevgrad, Blagoevgrad Bulgaria

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Alexander Ignatov Stoyan Tenekedjievi Submission 2nd 1:20
[detail] Roberto Petrov Sami Hosni Submission 1st 4:42
[detail] Stanislav Enchev Miroslav Sokolov Unknown 1st 1:32
[detail] Velizar Ivanov Simeon Dimitrov Submission 1st 3:16
[detail] Daniel Stoichkov Marian Andreev Submission 1st 2:30
[detail] Georgi Petkov Ivaylo Iliev Submission 1st 3:23
[detail] Janko Borisov Jordan Kirchev Unknown 2nd 2:25
[detail] Michael Zakaryan Radoslav Karashev Submission 1st 3:03
[detail] Cyril Handjiyska Georgi Georgiev Submission 1st 2:52
[detail] Konstantin Tabakov Peter Petrov Submission 1st 1:30

Full Results:

Alexander Ignatov Vs. Stoyan Tenekedjievi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexander Ignatov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Stoyan Tenekedjievi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alexander Ignatov Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:20 in the 2nd round


Roberto Petrov Vs. Sami Hosni
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Roberto Petrov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Sami Hosni No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Roberto Petrov Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 4:42 in the 1st round


Stanislav Enchev Vs. Miroslav Sokolov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Stanislav Enchev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 5-6-0
Team
VS
Name Miroslav Sokolov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Stanislav Enchev Wins by Unknown 1:32 in the 1st round


Velizar Ivanov Vs. Simeon Dimitrov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Velizar Ivanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Simeon Dimitrov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Velizar Ivanov Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:16 in the 1st round


Daniel Stoichkov Vs. Marian Andreev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Daniel Stoichkov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Marian Andreev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Daniel Stoichkov Wins by Submission (Keylock) 2:30 in the 1st round


Georgi Petkov Vs. Ivaylo Iliev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Georgi Petkov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ivaylo Iliev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Georgi Petkov Wins by Submission 3:23 in the 1st round


Janko Borisov Vs. Jordan Kirchev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Janko Borisov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jordan Kirchev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Janko Borisov Wins by Unknown 2:25 in the 2nd round


Michael Zakaryan Vs. Radoslav Karashev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Michael Zakaryan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Radoslav Karashev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-1
Team
Michael Zakaryan Wins by Submission 3:03 in the 1st round


Cyril Handjiyska Vs. Georgi Georgiev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Cyril Handjiyska No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Georgi Georgiev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-6-0
Team
Cyril Handjiyska Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:52 in the 1st round


Konstantin Tabakov Vs. Peter Petrov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Konstantin Tabakov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Peter Petrov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Konstantin Tabakov Wins by Submission (Americana) 1:30 in the 1st round