Search
Search
Search
 

Bushido Lithuania - SWAT 2 Official Results

February 17, 2007 - 12:00 AM
, Siauliai Lithuania
- Event Sanctioned By ISC (Shooto)

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Ovidijus Antanaitis v. Kestutis Zemaitaitis was declared a draw Draw 0th 0:00
[detail] Tomas Raila v. Tomas Kleinas was declared a draw Draw 0th 0:00
[detail] Donatas Bernotavicius Ramunas Siudikis TKO/RSC 2nd 0:22
[detail] Gintaras Petrikas v. Yauheni Aliantsevich was declared a draw Draw 0th 0:00
[detail] Mindaugas Baranauskas Andrius Sipaila TKO/RSC 2nd 2:20
[detail] Tadas Sapoka Mantas Kuslys Submission 1st 1:47
[detail] Artem Sitenkov Erikas Suslovas Submission 1st 0:40
[detail] Sergej Grecicho Sergej Petrukovic Submission 2nd 0:32
[detail] Ruslan Kolodko Arunas Jurgelenas Submission 1st 1:44

Full Results:

Ovidijus Antanaitis Vs. Kestutis Zemaitaitis
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ovidijus Antanaitis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-1
Team
VS
Name Kestutis Zemaitaitis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-2
Team
Draw 0:00 in the 0th round


Tomas Raila Vs. Tomas Kleinas
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Tomas Raila No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-2-1
Team
VS
Name Tomas Kleinas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw 0:00 in the 0th round


Donatas Bernotavicius Vs. Ramunas Siudikis
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Donatas Bernotavicius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ramunas Siudikis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Donatas Bernotavicius Wins by TKO/RSC 0:22 in the 2nd round


Gintaras Petrikas Vs. Yauheni Aliantsevich
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Gintaras Petrikas No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-1
Team
VS
Name Yauheni Aliantsevich No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-1
Team
Draw 0:00 in the 0th round


Mindaugas Baranauskas Vs. Andrius Sipaila
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Mindaugas Baranauskas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Andrius Sipaila No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mindaugas Baranauskas Wins by TKO/RSC 2:20 in the 2nd round


Tadas Sapoka Vs. Mantas Kuslys
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Tadas Sapoka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Mantas Kuslys No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Tadas Sapoka Wins by Submission (Arm Lock) 1:47 in the 1st round


Artem Sitenkov Vs. Erikas Suslovas
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Artem Sitenkov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-10-0
Team
VS
Name Erikas Suslovas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-7-0
Team
Artem Sitenkov Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:40 in the 1st round


Sergej Grecicho Vs. Sergej Petrukovic
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Sergej Grecicho No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 19-2-0
Team
VS
Name Sergej Petrukovic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sergej Grecicho Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:32 in the 2nd round


Ruslan Kolodko Vs. Arunas Jurgelenas
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ruslan Kolodko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-5-0
Team
VS
Name Arunas Jurgelenas No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-6-0
Team
Ruslan Kolodko Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:44 in the 1st round