Search
Search
Search
 

AMMA FC 12 Official Results

March 27, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Wolverhampton, England United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Joe Clements Matt Hanson Decision 3rd
[detail] Joe Newton Michael Bugajny Submission 1st 2:59
[detail] Jess Offermans Claire Malone Submission 1st 1:15
[detail] Matt Nazar Firat Gunner Submission 1st 1:00
[detail] Chris Bucksey Tommy McCulloch Decision 3rd
[detail] Seamus O'Flaherty Carl Homes TKO/RSC 2nd 2:55
[detail] Richard Edwards Mark Latham Submission 3rd 1:12
[detail] James Dixon Richard Campbell Submission 3rd 2:18
[detail] Liam Blackburn John Slater Decision 3rd
[detail] Dave Watson Andy Smith Decision 3rd
[detail] Niko Gjoka Karl Harrison Submission 2nd 1:40
[detail] Scott Sawyers Dom McDermott Decision 3rd
[detail] Chris Garry Dino Gambatesa TKO/RSC 1st 4:38

Full Results:

Joe "Angry Pat" Clements Vs. Matt Hanson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Mark Woodard
Name Joe Clements No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Hanson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Joe Clements Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-27,30-27,30-27


Joe Newton Vs. Michael Bugajny
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Mark Woodard
Name Joe Newton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Bugajny No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Joe Newton Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:59 in the 1st round


Jess Offermans Vs. Claire Malone
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Mark Woodard
Name Jess Offermans No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 123 (55.79 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Claire Malone No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jess Offermans Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:15 in the 1st round


Matt Nazar Vs. Firat Gunner
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Mark Woodard
Name Matt Nazar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Firat Gunner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Matt Nazar Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:00 in the 1st round


Chris Bucksey Vs. Tommy McCulloch
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Mark Woodard
Name Chris Bucksey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tommy McCulloch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Chris Bucksey Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 29-27,29-27,29-28


Seamus O'Flaherty Vs. Carl Homes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Mark Woodard
Name Seamus O'Flaherty No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Carl Homes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Seamus O'Flaherty Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:55 in the 2nd round


Richard Edwards Vs. Mark Latham
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Mark Woodard
Name Richard Edwards No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Latham No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Richard Edwards Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 1:12 in the 3rd round


James "JD" Dixon Vs. Richard Campbell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Mark Woodard
Name James Dixon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Richard Campbell No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
James Dixon Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:18 in the 3rd round


Liam Blackburn Vs. John Slater
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Mark Woodard
Name Liam Blackburn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name John Slater No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Liam Blackburn Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-27,30-27,28-29


Dave Watson Vs. Andy "Smudge" Smith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Mark Woodard
Name Dave Watson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Andy Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Dave Watson Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 29-28,30-27,30-27


Niko Gjoka Vs. Karl Harrison
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Mark Woodard
Name Niko Gjoka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Karl Harrison No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Niko Gjoka Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:40 in the 2nd round


Scott Sawyers Vs. Dom McDermott
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Mark Woodard
Name Scott Sawyers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dom McDermott No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Scott Sawyers Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s) 29-27,29-27,28-28


Chris Garry Vs. Dino Gambatesa
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Mark Woodard
Name Chris Garry No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dino Gambatesa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-6-0
Team
Chris Garry Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:38 in the 1st round