Search
Search
Search
 

Art of War Fighting Championship 9 Official Results

November 24, 2007 - 12:00 AM
China

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Liang Yang v. Zhang Ya Fei was declared a draw Draw
[detail] Xu Lei v. Yu Long Fei was declared a draw Draw
[detail] Yan Meng Meng v. Wang Fei Long was declared a draw Draw
[detail] He Peng Sanun Somthong Submission 1st 2:08
[detail] Jian Ping Yang Nemat Bobomuhamedov Submission 1st 3:20
[detail] Wang Lei Bu He Ji Ya Submission 1st 1:45
[detail] Liu Jin Wen Jin Shuai Wu Submission 1st 1:51
[detail] Guan Wang Zidov Dominik KO 1st 0:13
[detail] Dai Shuang Hai Tadsapol Sisan Submission 1st 6:00
[detail] Ole Laursen Liu Guang Yao Submission 1st 5:27
[detail] Aotegon Bateer Jose Bonache Submission 1st 5:50
[detail] Tiequan Zhang Erik Kalseth Submission 1st 0:49

Full Results:

Liang Yang Vs. Zhang Ya Fei
Name Liang Yang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Zhang Ya Fei No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw


Xu Lei Vs. Yu Long Fei
Name Xu Lei No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-3
Team
VS
Name Yu Long Fei No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw


Yan Meng Meng Vs. Wang Fei Long
Name Yan Meng Meng No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Wang Fei Long No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw


He Peng Vs. Sanun Somthong
Name He Peng No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-0-1
Team
VS
Name Sanun Somthong No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
He Peng Wins by Submission (Kimura) 2:08 in the 1st round


Jian Ping Yang Vs. Nemat Bobomuhamedov
Name Jian Ping Yang No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 6-3-1
Team
VS
Name Nemat Bobomuhamedov No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Jian Ping Yang Wins by Submission (Strikes) 3:20 in the 1st round


Wang Lei Vs. Bu He Ji Ya
Name Wang Lei No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Bu He Ji Ya No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Wang Lei Wins by Submission (Americana) 1:45 in the 1st round


Liu Jin Wen Vs. Jin Shuai Wu
Name Liu Jin Wen No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jin Shuai Wu No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Liu Jin Wen Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:51 in the 1st round


Guan Wang Vs. Zidov Dominik
Name Guan Wang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-0-1
Team
VS
Name Zidov Dominik No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Guan Wang Wins by KO 0:13 in the 1st round


Dai Shuang Hai Vs. Tadsapol Sisan
Name Dai Shuang Hai No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-0-5
Team
VS
Name Tadsapol Sisan No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dai Shuang Hai Wins by Submission (Americana) 6:00 in the 1st round


Liu Guang Yao Vs. Ole "Thundercat" Laursen
Name Liu Guang Yao No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-1
Team
VS
Name Ole Laursen No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 5-4-0
Team
Ole Laursen Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 5:27 in the 1st round


Aotegon Bateer Vs. Jose Bonache
Name Aotegon Bateer No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jose Bonache No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Aotegon Bateer Wins by Submission (Strikes) 5:50 in the 1st round


Tiequan Zhang Vs. Erik Kalseth
Name Tiequan Zhang No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 14-4-0
Team
VS
Name Erik Kalseth No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tiequan Zhang Wins by Submission (Ankle Lock) 0:49 in the 1st round