Search
Search
Search
 

European Combat Sambo Federation - Grand-Prix Eastern Europe in MMA Official Results

April 28, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Kiev, Kiev Ukraine

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Yuriy Shinkarenko Vitaliy Baryshnikov Submission 2nd 2:12
[detail] Sergey Grechka Anatoliy Krecu Decision 2nd
[detail] Kamil Magomedov Andrey Prizyuk Unknown 2nd 0:00
[detail] Sergey Adamchuk Yagub Zamanov Decision 2nd
[detail] Valery Tighineanu Yuriy Bazaka Submission 1st 0:43
[detail] Vasily Novikov Vitaliy Ostrovskiy Decision 5th
[detail] Aleksander Strikie Vladimir Opanasenko Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Anatoly Safronov Ivan Zagubinoga Decision 2nd
[detail] Alexander Voitenko Aik Virabyan Decision 2nd
[detail] Igor Shpatenko Wammab Arneb Submission 1st 1:35
[detail] Denis Gunich Anar Guseinov KO 1st 1:25
[detail] Ilgam Khakverdiev Saipudin Shakhidov TKO/RSC 1st 4:10
[detail] Vasily Klepikov Iliya Iv-Lan TKO/RSC 1st 0:35
[detail] Daniel Omielanczuk Ivan Bogdanov Submission 1st 0:17
[detail] Dmitry Poberezhets Vladimir Gerasimchik TKO/RSC 1st 1:30

Full Results:

Vitaliy Baryshnikov Vs. Yuriy Shinkarenko
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vitaliy Baryshnikov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
VS
Name Yuriy Shinkarenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Yuriy Shinkarenko Wins by Submission (Choke) 2:12 in the 2nd round


Sergey Grechka Vs. Anatoliy Krecu
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Sergey Grechka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Anatoliy Krecu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sergey Grechka Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Andrey Prizyuk Vs. Kamil Magomedov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Andrey Prizyuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kamil Magomedov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
Kamil Magomedov Wins by Unknown 0:00 in the 2nd round


Sergey Adamchuk Vs. Yagub Zamanov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Sergey Adamchuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-4-0
Team
VS
Name Yagub Zamanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Sergey Adamchuk Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Valery Tighineanu Vs. Yuriy Bazaka
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Valery Tighineanu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Yuriy Bazaka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Valery Tighineanu Wins by Submission 0:43 in the 1st round


Vasily Novikov Vs. Vitaliy Ostrovskiy
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Vasily Novikov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-9-0
Team
VS
Name Vitaliy Ostrovskiy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-10-0
Team
Vasily Novikov Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 5 Round(s)


Vladimir Opanasenko Vs. Aleksander Strikie
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Vladimir Opanasenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-6-0
Team
VS
Name Aleksander Strikie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Aleksander Strikie Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 0th round


Ivan Zagubinoga Vs. Anatoly Safronov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ivan Zagubinoga No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-11-0
Team
VS
Name Anatoly Safronov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 19-19-0
Team
Anatoly Safronov Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Alexander Voitenko Vs. Aik Virabyan
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Alexander Voitenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-3-0
Team
VS
Name Aik Virabyan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Alexander Voitenko Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Igor Shpatenko Vs. Wammab Arneb
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Igor Shpatenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-1
Team
VS
Name Wammab Arneb No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Igor Shpatenko Wins by Submission 1:35 in the 1st round


Denis Gunich Vs. Anar Guseinov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Denis Gunich No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-7-0
Team
VS
Name Anar Guseinov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Denis Gunich Wins by KO 1:25 in the 1st round


Saipudin Shakhidov Vs. Ilgam Khakverdiev
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Saipudin Shakhidov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ilgam Khakverdiev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Ilgam Khakverdiev Wins by TKO/RSC 4:10 in the 1st round


Vasily Klepikov Vs. Iliya Iv-Lan
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Vasily Klepikov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-6-0
Team
VS
Name Iliya Iv-Lan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Vasily Klepikov Wins by TKO/RSC 0:35 in the 1st round


Daniel Omielanczuk Vs. Ivan Bogdanov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Daniel Omielanczuk No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 15-5-1
Team
VS
Name Ivan Bogdanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-0
Team
Daniel Omielanczuk Wins by Submission 0:17 in the 1st round


Dmitry Poberezhets Vs. Vladimir Gerasimchik
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Dmitry Poberezhets No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 16-5-1
Team
VS
Name Vladimir Gerasimchik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-8-0
Team
Dmitry Poberezhets Wins by TKO/RSC 1:30 in the 1st round