Search
Search
Search
 

Big Johns MMA: Domination Official Results

May 19, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Midland, Michigan United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Kenny Baker William Johnson Submission 1st 1:34
[detail] Darren Crowder Kirk Miller TKO/RSC 1st 0:19
[detail] Melvin Villet Travis Skinner TKO/RSC 1st 1:23
[detail] Zack Spanke Eldon Pierson Submission 2nd 1:40
[detail] Matt Hume Trent Trudell TKO/RSC 1st 0:28
[detail] Norbert Zelenski Ben Hill Submission 2nd 1:33
[detail] Nick Parker Daryl Jabolin TKO/RSC 2nd 2:30
[detail] Ryan Gidden Mark Brothers Submission 1st 0:51
[detail] Nano Smith Devin Garrett TKO/RSC 3rd 1:18
[detail] Mike Bourbina Richard Marcotte KO 1st 2:03
[detail] Ryan Smith Andrew Biskner Submission 2nd 2:21
[detail] Kenny Pyman Arnold Bradford KO 1st 0:38
[detail] Joel Schott Mark Brothers KO 3rd 0:11
[detail] Rambo Rossevelt Eric Lyon Decision 3rd
[detail] Keyton Turmell Codi Gibbings TKO/RSC 1st 2:22
[detail] Marcel Gibbs Randy Wiggins Decision 3rd
[detail] Mallory Schultz Vanessa Meince TKO/RSC 1st 2:28
[detail] Jacob Parks Thomas Helen Submission 2nd 1:19
[detail] Quincy Humphry Jerman Houek Decision 3rd
[detail] Chris Parks Adam Rocha Submission 2nd 0:54
[detail] Jeremy Bishop RJ Fritz Submission 2nd 1:49

Full Results:

Kenny Baker Vs. William Johnson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dave Dheppard
Name Kenny Baker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name William Johnson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kenny Baker Wins by Submission 1:34 in the 1st round


Darren Crowder Vs. Kirk Miller
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dave Dheppard
Name Darren Crowder No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kirk Miller No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 7″ (200.66 cm)
Weight 260 (117.93 kg)
Record 4-9-0
Team
Darren Crowder Wins by TKO/RSC 0:19 in the 1st round


Melvin Villet Vs. Travis Skinner
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dave Dheppard
Name Melvin Villet No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Travis Skinner No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
Melvin Villet Wins by TKO/RSC 1:23 in the 1st round


Zack Spanke Vs. Eldon Pierson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dave Dheppard
Name Zack Spanke No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Eldon Pierson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Zack Spanke Wins by Submission (Neck Crank) 1:40 in the 2nd round


Matt Hume Vs. Trent Trudell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dave Dheppard
Name Matt Hume No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 5-5-0
Team AMC Pankration
VS
Name Trent Trudell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Matt Hume Wins by TKO/RSC 0:28 in the 1st round


Norbert Zelenski Vs. Ben Hill
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dave Dheppard
Name Norbert Zelenski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ben Hill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Norbert Zelenski Wins by Submission 1:33 in the 2nd round


Nick Parker Vs. Daryl Jabolin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dave Dheppard
Name Nick Parker No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Daryl Jabolin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nick Parker Wins by TKO/RSC 2:30 in the 2nd round


Ryan Gidden Vs. Mark Brothers
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dave Dheppard
Name Ryan Gidden No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Brothers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Ryan Gidden Wins by Submission 0:51 in the 1st round


Nano Smith Vs. Devin Garrett
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dave Dheppard
Name Nano Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 2-0-1
Team
VS
Name Devin Garrett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Nano Smith Wins by TKO/RSC 1:18 in the 3rd round


Mike Bourbina Vs. Richard Marcotte
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dave Dheppard
Name Mike Bourbina No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Richard Marcotte No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-6-0
Team
Mike Bourbina Wins by KO 2:03 in the 1st round


Ryan Smith Vs. Andrew Biskner
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dave Dheppard
Name Ryan Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Andrew Biskner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Ryan Smith Wins by Submission 2:21 in the 2nd round


Kenny Pyman Vs. Arnold Bradford
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dave Dheppard
Name Kenny Pyman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Arnold Bradford No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kenny Pyman Wins by KO 0:38 in the 1st round


Joel Schott Vs. Mark Brothers
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dave Dheppard
Name Joel Schott No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Brothers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Joel Schott Wins by KO 0:11 in the 3rd round


Rambo Rossevelt Vs. Eric Lyon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Rambo Rossevelt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Eric Lyon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 5-4-0
Team
Rambo Rossevelt Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Keyton Turmell Vs. Codi Gibbings
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dave Dheppard
Name Keyton Turmell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Codi Gibbings No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Keyton Turmell Wins by TKO/RSC 2:22 in the 1st round


Marcel Gibbs Vs. Randy Wiggins
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dave Dheppard
Name Marcel Gibbs No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
VS
Name Randy Wiggins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Marcel Gibbs Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Mallory Schultz Vs. Vanessa Meince
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dave Dheppard
Name Mallory Schultz No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Vanessa Meince No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mallory Schultz Wins by TKO/RSC 2:28 in the 1st round


Jacob Parks Vs. Thomas Helen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dave Dheppard
Name Jacob Parks No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Thomas Helen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jacob Parks Wins by Submission 1:19 in the 2nd round


Quincy Humphry Vs. Jerman Houek
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dave Dheppard
Name Quincy Humphry No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jerman Houek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Quincy Humphry Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Chris Parks Vs. Adam Rocha
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dave Dheppard
Name Chris Parks No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Rocha No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Chris Parks Wins by Submission 0:54 in the 2nd round


Jeremy Bishop Vs. RJ Fritz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Dave Dheppard
Name Jeremy Bishop No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name RJ Fritz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jeremy Bishop Wins by Submission 1:49 in the 2nd round