Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Combat Sports: Battle at the Barn 16 Official Results

September 9, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Rochester, Minnesota United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Shane McMahon Ryan Johnson Submission 1st
[detail] Trevor Drake Mike Rahbel Unknown
[detail] Vince Udo Nwanda Bell Submission 1st
[detail] Billy Fink Alfred Smith Unknown 1st
[detail] Cody Bloom Joe Windish Unknown 2nd
[detail] Miguel Cooley Mike Hansen Submission 1st
[detail] Logan Beckman Adrian Sinzer Unknown 1st
[detail] Eric Tix Gary Fritz TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Nick Boulware Justin Roehning Decision
[detail] Kelly Beyers Billy Fink Submission 1st
[detail] Dan Moseth Derek Abram Decision
[detail] Devon Green Aaron Vold Submission 1st

Full Results:

Shane McMahon Vs. Ryan Johnson
Name Shane McMahon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Johnson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Shane McMahon Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Trevor Drake Vs. Mike Rahbel
Name Trevor Drake No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Rahbel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Trevor Drake Wins by Unknown


Vince Udo Vs. Nwanda "Token" Bell
Name Vince Udo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Nwanda Bell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 235 (106.59 kg)
Record 9-22-0
Team
Vince Udo Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 1st round


Billy Fink Vs. Alfred Smith
Name Billy Fink No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Alfred Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Billy Fink Wins by Unknown in the 1st round


Cody Bloom Vs. Joe Windish
Name Cody Bloom No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Joe Windish No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Cody Bloom Wins by Unknown in the 2nd round


Miguel Cooley Vs. Mike Hansen
Name Miguel Cooley No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 18-21-2
Team
VS
Name Mike Hansen No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 5-18-0
Team
Miguel Cooley Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Logan Beckman Vs. Adrian Sinzer
Name Logan Beckman No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team Minnesota Martial Arts Academy
VS
Name Adrian Sinzer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Logan Beckman Wins by Unknown in the 1st round


Eric Tix Vs. Gary Fritz
Name Eric Tix No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team
VS
Name Gary Fritz No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 230 (104.33 kg)
Record 3-10-0
Team
Eric Tix Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round


Nick Boulware Vs. Justin Roehning
Name Nick Boulware No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-7-1
Team BAMF Fight Team
VS
Name Justin Roehning No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-1
Team
Nick Boulware Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After Round(s)


Kelly Beyers Vs. Billy Fink
Name Kelly Beyers No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Billy Fink No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Kelly Beyers Wins by Submission in the 1st round


Dan Moseth Vs. Derek Abram
Name Dan Moseth No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Derek Abram No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 15-24-0
Team
Dan Moseth Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After Round(s)


Devon Green Vs. Aaron Vold
Name Devon Green No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 13-2-0
Team
VS
Name Aaron Vold No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-2-0
Team
Devon Green Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 1st round