Search
Search
Search
 

M-1 Global - Selection Eastern Europe 2010 Official Results

July 22, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Moscow, Moscow Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Artiom Damkovskiy Arsen Ubaidulaev Decision 3rd
[detail] Shamil Zavurov Magomedrasul Khasbulaev Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Magomed Sultanakhmedov Alexei Belyaev TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Maksim Grishin Alexander Volkov Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Vitaly Minakov Vitalii Yalovenko Decision 2nd
[detail] Shamil Tinagadjiev Andrey Embolaev Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Mairbek Taisumov Sergey Adamchuk Unknown 0th 0:00
[detail] Abner Lloveras Berry Bunthof Unknown 0th 0:00
[detail] Rafal Moks Ahmed Bayrak Unknown 0th 0:00
[detail] Tomasz Narkun Davit Tkeshelashvili Unknown 0th 0:00
[detail] Guram Gugenishvili Alexander Romaschenko Unknown 0th 0:00
[detail] Magomed Shikhshabekov Marvin Aboeli Unknown 0th 0:00

Full Results:

Artiom Damkovskiy Vs. Arsen Ubaidulaev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Artiom Damkovskiy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 15-7-0
Team
VS
Name Arsen Ubaidulaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-6-0
Team
Artiom Damkovskiy Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Shamil Zavurov Vs. Magomedrasul "Frodo" Khasbulaev
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Shamil Zavurov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 25-3-1
Team
VS
Name Magomedrasul Khasbulaev No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 20-5-0
Team
Shamil Zavurov Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Magomed Sultanakhmedov Vs. Alexei Belyaev
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Magomed Sultanakhmedov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 16-4-0
Team
VS
Name Alexei Belyaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-7-0
Team
Magomed Sultanakhmedov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Maksim Grishin Vs. Alexander Volkov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Maksim Grishin No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 16-6-0
Team
VS
Name Alexander Volkov No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 7″ (200.66 cm)
Weight 230 (104.33 kg)
Record 22-4-0
Team
Maxim Grishin Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Vitaly Minakov Vs. Vitalii Yalovenko
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Vitaly Minakov No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 235 (106.59 kg)
Record 13-0-0
Team
VS
Name Vitalii Yalovenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-7-0
Team
Vitaly Minakov Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Shamil Tinagadjiev Vs. Andrey Embolaev
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Shamil Tinagadjiev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 8-5-0
Team
VS
Name Andrey Embolaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Shamil Tinagadjiev Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Mairbek Taisumov Vs. Sergey Adamchuk
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mairbek Taisumov No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 16-4-0
Team
VS
Name Sergey Adamchuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-4-0
Team
Mairbek Taisumov Wins by Unknown 0:00 in the 0th round


Abner Lloveras Vs. Berry Bunthof
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Abner Lloveras No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 14-7-1
Team
VS
Name Berry Bunthof No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Abner Lloveras Wins by Unknown 0:00 in the 0th round


Rafal Moks Vs. Ahmed Bayrak
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rafal Moks No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team
VS
Name Ahmed Bayrak No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 5-7-0
Team
Rafal Moks Wins by Unknown 0:00 in the 0th round


Tomasz Narkun Vs. Davit Tkeshelashvili
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tomasz Narkun No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-0
Team
VS
Name Davit Tkeshelashvili No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 6-5-0
Team
Tomasz Narkun Wins by Unknown 0:00 in the 0th round


Guram Gugenishvili Vs. Alexander Romaschenko
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Guram Gugenishvili No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 6″ (198.12 cm)
Weight 255 (115.67 kg)
Record 12-1-0
Team
VS
Name Alexander Romaschenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
Guram Gugenishvili Wins by Unknown 0:00 in the 0th round


Magomed Shikhshabekov Vs. Marvin Aboeli
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Magomed Shikhshabekov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Marvin Aboeli No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Magomed Shikhshabekov Wins by Unknown 0:00 in the 0th round