Search
Search
Search
 

Barnsley Fight Night 1 Official Results

October 16, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Barnsley, South Yorkshire United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Daniel Dwyer Joe Patrick TKO/RSC 1st 4:41
[detail] Tom Breeze Zi Shah Submission 2nd 2:25
[detail] Tom Howells Matthew Stocks Decision 3rd
[detail] Ross Price Martin Stocks TKO/RSC 1st 0:47
[detail] Louis Chapman v. James Green was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] Daryl Westcott Mark Stockton Submission 2nd 2:17
[detail] Tom Whitacker Nick Slack Submission 2nd 1:18
[detail] Scott Askham Sam Bolt Decision 2nd Title Fight
[detail] Jules Willis Billy Glossop TKO/RSC 2nd 2:39
[detail] James Bateman Leeroy Barnes TKO/RSC 1st 2:01
[detail] Lanus Jones Daniel Sliwowski TKO/RSC 1st 4:06
[detail] James Saville Pete Hill Submission 1st 3:57
[detail] Wayne Murray Bryan Moore Submission 1st 2:25

Full Results:

Daniel Dwyer Vs. Joe Patrick
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Paul Murphy
Name Daniel Dwyer No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 183 (83.01 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Joe Patrick No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Daniel Dwyer Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from a Cut) 4:41 in the 1st round


Tom Breeze Vs. Zi Shah
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Paul Murphy
Name Tom Breeze No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Zi Shah No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-1
Team
Tom Breeze Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:25 in the 2nd round


Tom Howells Vs. Matthew Stocks
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Paul Murphy
Name Tom Howells No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Matthew Stocks No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tom Howells Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s) 28-29,29-28,29-28


Ross Price Vs. Martin Stocks
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Paul Murphy
Name Ross Price No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Martin Stocks No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-5-0
Team
Ross Price Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:47 in the 1st round


Louis Chapman Vs. James Green
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Paul Murphy
Name Louis Chapman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name James Green No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-6-1
Team
Draw (Split Draw) 5:00 in the 3rd round


Daryl Westcott Vs. Mark Stockton
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Daryl Westcott No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Stockton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Daryl Westcott Wins by Submission (Kimura) 2:17 in the 2nd round


Tom Whitacker Vs. Nick Slack
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Paul Murphy
Name Tom Whitacker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Nick Slack No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tom Whitacker Wins by Submission (Kimura) 1:18 in the 2nd round


Title Fight Scott Askham Vs. Sam Bolt
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Title / Fight Refereed By Marc Goddard
Name Scott Askham No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 9-0-0
Team
VS
Name Sam Bolt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 6-0-0
Team
Scott Askham Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 2 Round(s) 29-29,29-28,30-28


Jules Willis Vs. Billy Glossop
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Marc Goddard
Name Jules Willis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-6-0
Team
VS
Name Billy Glossop No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
Jules Willis Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:39 in the 2nd round


James Bateman Vs. Leeroy Barnes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Marc Goddard
Name James Bateman No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Leeroy Barnes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 7-14-0
Team
James Bateman Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:01 in the 1st round


Lanus Jones Vs. Daniel Sliwowski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Marc Goddard
Name Lanus Jones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-0-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Sliwowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
Lanus Jones Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:06 in the 1st round


James Saville Vs. Pete Hill
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Marc Goddard
Name James Saville No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 11-10-0
Team
VS
Name Pete Hill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
James Saville Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 3:57 in the 1st round


Wayne Murray Vs. Bryan Moore
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Marc Goddard
Name Wayne Murray No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 5-1-1
Team
VS
Name Bryan Moore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 6-5-0
Team
Wayne Murray Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:25 in the 1st round