Search
Search
Search
 

ProFC XXX Official Results

August 5, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Rostov-on-Don, Rostov Oblast Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Gregory Babene Vladimir Katyhin Decision 3rd
[detail] Milana Dudieva Risalat Mignbatyrova Submission 1st 0:41
[detail] Khabib Nurmagomedov Hamiz Mamedov Submission 1st 3:51
[detail] Alexander Shabliy Lukasz Bugara Submission 1st 0:49
[detail] Evgeniy Denschikov Mitriy Medvedev TKO/RSC 1st 2:30
[detail] Radik Iboyan Kadzhik Abadzhyan Decision 3rd
[detail] Alexander Voitenko Magomed Gasanov Submission 1st 4:35
[detail] Evgeniy Belykh Denis Balakhtin Submission 2nd 2:04

Full Results:

Gregory Babene Vs. Vladimir Katyhin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gregory Babene No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-11-0
Team
VS
Name Vladimir Katyhin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 20-5-1
Team
Gregory Babene Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Milana Dudieva Vs. Risalat Mignbatyrova
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Milana Dudieva No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 11-3-0
Team
VS
Name Risalat Mignbatyrova No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 115 (52.16 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Milana Dudieva Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:41 in the 1st round


Khabib Nurmagomedov Vs. Hamiz Mamedov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Khabib Nurmagomedov No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 22-0-0
Team
VS
Name Hamiz Mamedov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team
Khabib Nurmagomedov Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 3:51 in the 1st round


Alexander Shabliy Vs. Lukasz Bugara
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexander Shabliy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 9-2-0
Team
VS
Name Lukasz Bugara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-5-0
Team
Alexander Shabliy Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:49 in the 1st round


Evgeniy Denschikov Vs. Mitriy Medvedev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Evgeniy Denschikov No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 230 (104.33 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mitriy Medvedev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-2-0
Team
Evgeniy Denschikov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:30 in the 1st round


Radik Iboyan Vs. Kadzhik Abadzhyan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Radik Iboyan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team
VS
Name Kadzhik Abadzhyan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-5-0
Team
Radik Iboyan Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Alexander Voitenko Vs. Magomed Gasanov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexander Voitenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-4-0
Team
VS
Name Magomed Gasanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
Alexander Voitenko Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:35 in the 1st round


Evgeniy Belykh Vs. Denis Balakhtin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Evgeniy Belykh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Denis Balakhtin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Evgeniy Belykh Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:04 in the 2nd round