Search
Search
Search
 

Spokane Showdown 18 Official Results

November 7, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Spokane, Washington United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Roni Ghuman Bo Berge Submission 1st 0:58
[detail] Daniel Zarate Kevyn Valline Decision 3rd
[detail] Jeff Brown Dustin Kollman Decision 3rd
[detail] Justin Eldred Joshua Gow Decision 3rd
[detail] Jerome Jones Kyle Maloney TKO/RSC 1st 1:10
[detail] Sean Ruben Levi Merik Decision 3rd
[detail] Dominic Cudmore Nicholas Brown KO 1st 2:45
[detail] Josh Hall Josh Thurlow TKO/RSC 1st 2:15
[detail] Mike Sodderberg Brad Roberts KO 1st 2:45
[detail] Krista Burleson Kristin Phares TKO/RSC 1st 0:23
[detail] Justin Peaker Charles Schultz Submission 1st 1:35 Title Fight

Full Results:

Roni Ghuman Vs. Bo Berge
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Roni Ghuman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Bo Berge No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Roni Ghuman Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:58 in the 1st round


Daniel Zarate Vs. Kevyn Valline
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Daniel Zarate No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-0
Team
VS
Name Kevyn Valline No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Daniel Zarate Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Jeff Brown Vs. Dustin Kollman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jeff Brown No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Dustin Kollman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Jeff Brown Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Justin Eldred Vs. Joshua Gow
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Justin Eldred No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Joshua Gow No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team
Justin Eldred Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Jerome Jones Vs. Kyle Maloney
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jerome Jones No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 8-8-0
Team
VS
Name Kyle Maloney Kyle Maloney
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jerome Jones Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:10 in the 1st round


Sean Ruben Vs. Levi Merik
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Sean Ruben No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Levi Merik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sean Ruben Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Dominic Cudmore Vs. Nicholas Brown
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Dominic Cudmore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Nicholas Brown No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
Dominic Cudmore Wins by KO 2:45 in the 1st round


Josh Hall Vs. Josh Thurlow
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Josh Hall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 1-5-0
Team Shark Tank
VS
Name Josh Thurlow No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Josh Hall Wins by TKO/RSC 2:15 in the 1st round


Mike Sodderberg Vs. Brad Roberts
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mike Sodderberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Brad Roberts No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mike Sodderberg Wins by KO 2:45 in the 1st round


Krista Burleson Vs. Kristin Phares
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Krista Burleson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kristin Phares No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Krista Burleson Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:23 in the 1st round


Title Fight Justin Peaker Vs. Charles Schultz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Lightweight Title
Name Justin Peaker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Charles Schultz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-9-0
Team
Justin Peaker Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:35 in the 1st round