Search
Search
Search
 

Real Rhythm 3 Official Results

March 4, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Zepp Osaka
Osaka Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Yusuke Kagiyama v. Souyu Tanabe was declared a draw Draw 2nd
[detail] Noritaka Sasamoto Hiroshi Tanaka Submission 1st 3:30
[detail] Yasushi Kitazaki v. Toru Ishinaka was declared a draw Draw 2nd
[detail] Karim Byron Anthony Netzler Decision 2nd
[detail] Tsuyoshi Kurihara Nobuyuki Shimakawa Submission 2nd 1:49
[detail] Ken Hamamura R.O.B TKO/RSC 1st 2:33
[detail] Soichi Nishida Tank Submission 1st 1:24
[detail] Joe Camacho v. Takahiro Kajita was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Xavier Foupa-Pokam Hun Kim KO 2nd 2:45
[detail] Cyrille Diabate Takahiro Oba Submission 2nd 3:07
[detail] Jutaro Nakao Seichi Ikemoto Decision

Full Results:

Yusuke Kagiyama Vs. Souyu Tanabe
Name Yusuke Kagiyama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-5-2
Team
VS
Name Souyu Tanabe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-4
Team
Draw in the 2nd round


Noritaka Sasamoto Vs. Hiroshi "Goodman" Tanaka
Name Noritaka Sasamoto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Hiroshi Tanaka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-2
Team
Noritaka Sasamoto Wins by Submission (Arm Lock) 3:30 in the 1st round


Yasushi Kitazaki Vs. Toru Ishinaka
Name Yasushi Kitazaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 7-6-1
Team
VS
Name Toru Ishinaka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-6-2
Team
Draw in the 2nd round


Karim Byron Vs. Anthony Netzler
Name Karim Byron No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Anthony Netzler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-7-0
Team Freestyle Fighter
Karim Byron Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Tsuyoshi Kurihara Vs. Nobuyuki Shimakawa
Name Tsuyoshi Kurihara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-2
Team Team Rouken
VS
Name Nobuyuki Shimakawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Tsuyoshi Kurihara Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:49 in the 2nd round


Ken Hamamura Vs. R.O.B
Name Ken Hamamura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 176 (79.83 kg)
Record 9-8-3
Team
VS
Name R.O.B No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ken Hamamura Wins by TKO/RSC 2:33 in the 1st round


Soichi "Barbarian" Nishida Vs. Tank
Name Soichi Nishida No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 316 (143.34 kg)
Record 1-6-1
Team Club Barbarian
VS
Name Tank No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Soichi Nishida Wins by Submission (Kimura) 1:24 in the 1st round


Joe Camacho Vs. Takahiro Kajita
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Joe Camacho No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 14-19-3
Team
VS
Name Takahiro Kajita No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-11-3
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Xavier "The Professor X" Foupa-Pokam Vs. Hun Kim
Name Xavier Foupa-Pokam Xavier Foupa-Pokam
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 26-18-0
Team
VS
Name Hun Kim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Xavier Foupa-Pokam Wins by KO 2:45 in the 2nd round


Cyrille "The Snake" Diabate Vs. Takahiro Oba
Name Cyrille Diabate Cyrille Diabate
Height 6′ 6″ (198.12 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 19-10-1
Team French Konnection
VS
Name Takahiro Oba No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
Cyrille Diabate Wins by Submission (Choke) 3:07 in the 2nd round


Jutaro Nakao Vs. Seichi Ikemoto
Name Jutaro Nakao No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 23-15-4
Team Shooto Gym Osaka
VS
Name Seichi Ikemoto No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 14-17-4
Team Rieroots Conan
Jutaro Nakao Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After Round(s)