Search
Search
Search
 

M-1 Global - Selection 1 Ukraine Official Results

September 20, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Kiev, Kiev Oblast Ukraine

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Vladimir Simonyan Dmitry Padalko Decision 3rd
[detail] Movses Shaginyan Emzar Tkeshelashvili Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Kirill Krikunov Shota Akhulashvilli Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Guram Gugenishvili Mikhail Rutskiv Submission 1st 2:16
[detail] Davit Tkeshelashvili Pavel Snigur Submission 1st 1:04
[detail] Pavel Kusch Denis Fedorov Submission 1st 0:42
[detail] Vadim Khaitulov Alexander Vykhristyuk Decision 3rd
[detail] Sergey Yavorsky Vitaly Lavrov Submission 1st 2:36
[detail] Dmitry Poberezhets Anton Chuvasov Submission 1st 2:38
[detail] Sergey Guzev Aleksey Gonchar Submission 1st 0:40
[detail] Vasily Novikov Dmitri Goncharenko Submission 1st 1:24
[detail] Igor Grytskiv Rostislav Khvorost Decision 3rd
[detail] Mikhail Lysyuchenko Sergey Adamchuk Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Vladimir Simonyan Vs. Dmitry Padalko
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vladimir Simonyan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Dmitry Padalko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Vladimir Simonyan Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Movses Shaginyan Vs. Emzar Tkeshelashvili
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Movses Shaginyan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Emzar Tkeshelashvili No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team
Movses Shaginyan Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Kirill Krikunov Vs. Shota Akhulashvilli
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kirill Krikunov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-6-0
Team
VS
Name Shota Akhulashvilli No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team
Kirill Krikunov Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Guram Gugenishvili Vs. Mikhail Rutskiv
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Guram Gugenishvili No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 6″ (198.12 cm)
Weight 255 (115.67 kg)
Record 13-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mikhail Rutskiv No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Guram Gugenishvili Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:16 in the 1st round


Davit Tkeshelashvili Vs. Pavel Snigur
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Davit Tkeshelashvili No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 7-5-0
Team
VS
Name Pavel Snigur No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 8-5-0
Team
Davit Tkeshelashvili Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:04 in the 1st round


Pavel Kusch Vs. Denis Fedorov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Pavel Kusch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 20-4-0
Team
VS
Name Denis Fedorov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Pavel Kusch Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 0:42 in the 1st round


Vadim Khaitulov Vs. Alexander Vykhristyuk
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Vadim Khaitulov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-4-0
Team
VS
Name Alexander Vykhristyuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Vadim Khaitulov Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Sergey Yavorsky Vs. Vitaly Lavrov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sergey Yavorsky No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Vitaly Lavrov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Sergey Yavorsky Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:36 in the 1st round


Dmitry Poberezhets Vs. Anton Chuvasov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dmitry Poberezhets No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 18-5-1
Team
VS
Name Anton Chuvasov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Dmitry Poberezhets Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:38 in the 1st round


Sergey Guzev Vs. Aleksey Gonchar
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sergey Guzev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-3-0
Team
VS
Name Aleksey Gonchar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
Sergey Guzev Wins by Submission (Ankle Lock) 0:40 in the 1st round


Vasily Novikov Vs. Dmitri Goncharenko
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vasily Novikov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-9-0
Team
VS
Name Dmitri Goncharenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Vasily Novikov Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:24 in the 1st round


Igor Grytskiv Vs. Rostislav Khvorost
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Igor Grytskiv No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Rostislav Khvorost No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Igor Grytskiv Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Mikhail Lysyuchenko Vs. Sergey Adamchuk
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Mikhail Lysyuchenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Sergey Adamchuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-5-0
Team
Mikhail Lysyuchenko Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)