Search
Search
Search
 

Alaska Fighting Championship 17 Official Results

November 9, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Sullivan Arena
Anchorage, Alaska United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Alex Harddson Paul Weston TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Tommie Mathews Shan Thom TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Seth Skogstad Shannon Simpson Submission 3rd
[detail] Noel Michael Skinner TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Matt Petter Tony Hoadley TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Arron Rodreiguez Brad Hosinger Submission 1st
[detail] Mike Mariner James Schilling Submission 2nd
[detail] Joe Fonoti Stephen Waalks KO 1st
[detail] Marques Facine Derick Underwood TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Charles Karron Eric Blakeman Submission 1st

Full Results:

Alex Harddson Vs. Paul Weston
Name Alex Harddson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Weston No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Alex Harddson Wins by TKO/RSC (Ankle Injury) in the 1st round


Tommie Mathews Vs. Shan Thom
Name Tommie Mathews No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-19-0
Team
VS
Name Shan Thom No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tommie Mathews Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 2nd round


Seth Skogstad Vs. Shannon Simpson
Name Seth Skogstad No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-5-0
Team
VS
Name Shannon Simpson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-6-0
Team
Seth Skogstad Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 3rd round


Noel Vs. Michael Skinner
Name Noel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Skinner No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Noel Wins by TKO/RSC in the 2nd round


Matt Petter Vs. Tony Hoadley
Name Matt Petter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tony Hoadley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Matt Petter Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) in the 1st round


Arron Rodreiguez Vs. Brad Hosinger
Name Arron Rodreiguez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Brad Hosinger No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Arron Rodreiguez Wins by Submission (Choke) in the 1st round


Mike Mariner Vs. James Schilling
Name Mike Mariner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name James Schilling No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mike Mariner Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round


Joe Fonoti Vs. Stephen Waalks
Name Joe Fonoti No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-5-0
Team
VS
Name Stephen Waalks No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Joe Fonoti Wins by KO in the 1st round


Marques "Cheif Thunder" Facine Vs. Derick Underwood
Name Marques Facine No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-14-0
Team
VS
Name Derick Underwood No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-6-0
Team
Marques Facine Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round


Charles Karron Vs. Eric Blakeman
Name Charles Karron No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 186 (84.37 kg)
Record 7-5-0
Team
VS
Name Eric Blakeman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-8-0
Team
Charles Karron Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round