Search
Search
Search
 

Universal Above Ground Fighting: Best of the Best Official Results

May 4, 2000 - 12:00 AM
Rock N Rodeo
Tempe, Arizona United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Frederico Zapelini John Levenson Submission 1st 0:30
[detail] Keith Udell Jason Ory TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Cruz Gomez Jay Pages Decision 2nd 0:00
[detail] Jerry Jenkins Clint Siebel Decision 2nd 0:00
[detail] Victor Hunsaker David Harris Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Jake Shields Shannon Ritch Submission 0:00
[detail] Aaron Torres Ryan Painter TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Jason Jones v. Steven Thompson was declared a draw Draw 0th 0:00
[detail] Brett Hickson Dan Chase Submission 0:00
[detail] George Randolph Paul Morris KO 0:00

Full Results:

Frederico Zapelini Vs. John "The Predator" Levenson
Name Frederico Zapelini No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name John Levenson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 148 (67.13 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team Real Arizona WC
Frederico Zapelini Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:30 in the 1st round


Keith "Bulldog" Udell Vs. Jason Ory
Name Keith Udell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 3-7-0
Team The Pack Ground & Pound
VS
Name Jason Ory No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Keith Udell Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Cruz Gomez Vs. Jay Pages
Name Cruz Gomez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 157 (71.21 kg)
Record 15-10-0
Team The Pit
VS
Name Jay Pages No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Cruz Gomez Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Jerry Jenkins Vs. Clint Siebel
Name Jerry Jenkins No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team Team Fury
VS
Name Clint Siebel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jerry Jenkins Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Victor Hunsaker Vs. David Harris
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Victor Hunsaker No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 12-6-0
Team Shark Tank
VS
Name David Harris No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 18-11-1
Team Ultima Martial Arts Academy
Victor Hunsaker Wins by Submission (Ankle Lock) 0:00 in the 1st round


Jake Shields Vs. Shannon "The Cannon" Ritch
Name Jake Shields Jake Shields
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 29-7-1
Team Cesar Gracie
VS
Name Shannon Ritch No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 168 (76.2 kg)
Record 57-81-0
Team Team Cannon
Jake Shields Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:00


Aaron Torres Vs. Ryan Painter
Name Aaron Torres No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team Roughnecks
VS
Name Ryan Painter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team Shark Tank
Aaron Torres Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Threw in the Towel) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Jason Jones Vs. Steven Thompson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (0x0x0)
Name Jason Jones No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 22-13-1
Team
VS
Name Steven Thompson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw (Unanimous Draw) 0:00 in the 0th round


Brett Hickson Vs. Dan Chase
Name Brett Hickson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 250 (113.4 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dan Chase No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-8-0
Team
Brett Hickson Wins by Submission (Keylock) 0:00


George "Big" Randolph Vs. Paul Morris
Name George Randolph No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 6″ (198.12 cm)
Weight 255 (115.67 kg)
Record 5-3-0
Team Advanced BKJ
VS
Name Paul Morris No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
George Randolph Wins by KO 0:00