Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Cage Championships - UCC 12 Official Results

September 14, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Manchester, England United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Pietro Menga Rany Saadeh Submission 3rd 4:36 Title Fight
[detail] Chris Hoban Saief Toumy Decision 3rd Title Fight
[detail] Andrew De-vent Alex Minogue TKO/RSC 3rd 3:17
[detail] Karl Etherington Tomasz Vechinskas TKO/RSC 1st 0:16
[detail] Ali Arish Tautvydas Lileikis TKO/RSC 1st 2:06
[detail] Artem Kortov Lloyd Harrop TKO/RSC 3rd 2:45
[detail] Liam Burke Karl Taylor TKO/RSC 1st 3:00
[detail] James Adamson Rhys Parker TKO/RSC 1st 0:55
[detail] Paul Douglas Michael Oliver Submission 1st 1:30
[detail] Meddy Farooq Jonny Mann Decision 3rd
[detail] Aaron Aby John Hunt Submission 1st 1:30

Full Results:

Title Fight Pietro Menga Vs. Rany Saadeh
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Title
Name Pietro Menga No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-0-0
Team
VS
Name Rany Saadeh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
Pietro Menga Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 4:36 in the 3rd round


Title Fight Chris Hoban Vs. Saief Toumy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Lightweight Title
Name Chris Hoban No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-0
Team
VS
Name Saief Toumy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Chris Hoban Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Andrew De-vent Vs. Alex Minogue
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andrew De-vent No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 7-5-0
Team
VS
Name Alex Minogue No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-4-0
Team
Andrew De-vent Wins by TKO/RSC 3:17 in the 3rd round


Karl Etherington Vs. Tomasz Vechinskas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Karl Etherington No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 244 (110.68 kg)
Record 6-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tomasz Vechinskas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Karl Etherington Wins by TKO/RSC 0:16 in the 1st round


Ali Arish Vs. Tautvydas Lileikis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ali Arish No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 15-2-1
Team
VS
Name Tautvydas Lileikis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 9-9-0
Team
Ali Arish Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:06 in the 1st round


Artem Kortov Vs. Lloyd Harrop
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Artem Kortov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Lloyd Harrop No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-1
Team
Artem Kortov Wins by TKO/RSC 2:45 in the 3rd round


Liam Burke Vs. Karl Taylor
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Liam Burke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Karl Taylor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Liam Burke Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) 3:00 in the 1st round


James Adamson Vs. Rhys Parker
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name James Adamson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Rhys Parker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-6-0
Team
James Adamson Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:55 in the 1st round


Paul Douglas Vs. Michael Oliver
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Paul Douglas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Oliver No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Paul Douglas Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:30 in the 1st round


Meddy Farooq Vs. Jonny Mann
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Meddy Farooq No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jonny Mann No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Meddy Farooq Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Aaron Aby Vs. John Hunt
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Aaron Aby No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name John Hunt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Aaron Aby Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:30 in the 1st round