Search
Search
Search
 

Battle for the North Official Results

May 7, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Murmansk, Russia Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Islam Gugov Sergei Akinen TKO/RSC 1st 1:52
[detail] Vadim Zhlobich v. Asker Baragunov was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] Evgeni Myakinkin Abdurasul Sadykov Submission 1st 1:34
[detail] Shakhban Sherifov Armen Giloyan Submission 1st 0:38
[detail] Aziz Pahrudinov Eldar Khashpakov Submission 2nd 2:35
[detail] Ahmet Balkizov Khurshed Kirgizbekov TKO/RSC 1st 1:26
[detail] Daniyal Aselderov Ivan Ulyanchenko Submission 1st 3:20
[detail] Beslan Urishev Radzha Hizriev Decision 3rd
[detail] Marat Pekov Nikolai Denisov Submission 1st 2:32
[detail] Ratmir Teuvazhukov Vladimir Sazbandyan Submission 1st 2:30
[detail] Albert Shogenov Anatoly Kormilkin Decision 3rd
[detail] Rustam Unezhev Maxim Zaytsevskiy Submission 1st 3:46

Full Results:

Islam Gugov Vs. Sergei Akinen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Islam Gugov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Sergei Akinen No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 4-15-0
Team
Islam Gugov Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 1:52 in the 1st round


Vadim Zhlobich Vs. Asker Baragunov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vadim Zhlobich No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-1
Team
VS
Name Asker Baragunov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 5-3-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 3rd round


Evgeni Myakinkin Vs. Abdurasul Sadykov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Evgeni Myakinkin No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 216 (97.98 kg)
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Abdurasul Sadykov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Evgeni Myakinkin Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:34 in the 1st round


Shakhban Sherifov Vs. Armen Giloyan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Shakhban Sherifov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Armen Giloyan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Shakhban Sherifov Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:38 in the 1st round


Aziz Pahrudinov Vs. Eldar Khashpakov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Aziz Pahrudinov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 167 (75.75 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Eldar Khashpakov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
Aziz Pahrudinov Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:35 in the 2nd round


Ahmet Balkizov Vs. Khurshed Kirgizbekov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ahmet Balkizov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Khurshed Kirgizbekov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ahmet Balkizov Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 1:26 in the 1st round


Daniyal Aselderov Vs. Ivan Ulyanchenko
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Daniyal Aselderov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Ivan Ulyanchenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Daniyal Aselderov Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:20 in the 1st round


Beslan Urishev Vs. Radzha Hizriev
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Beslan Urishev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Radzha Hizriev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Beslan Urishev Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Marat Pekov Vs. Nikolai Denisov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Marat Pekov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-5-0
Team
VS
Name Nikolai Denisov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Marat Pekov Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:32 in the 1st round


Ratmir Teuvazhukov Vs. Vladimir Sazbandyan
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ratmir Teuvazhukov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Vladimir Sazbandyan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Ratmir Teuvazhukov Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:30 in the 1st round


Albert Shogenov Vs. Anatoly Kormilkin
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Albert Shogenov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Anatoly Kormilkin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Albert Shogenov Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Rustam Unezhev Vs. Maxim Zaytsevskiy
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Rustam Unezhev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Maxim Zaytsevskiy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Rustam Unezhev Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3:46 in the 1st round