Search
Search
Search
 

Power Fight Extreme 4 Official Results

November 20, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Curitiba, Parana Brazil

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Luciano Contini Thiago Gomes Silva Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Kalindra Carvalho Faria v. Jennifer Maia was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] Ed Carlos Bazilio Gradinar Brito Jr. KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Gilmar Dutra Lima Jackson Pontes Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Gustavo Wurlitzer Rodrigo Alemao TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Josenaldo Araujo Silva Laerte de Paula Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Jose Miltinho Tiago Pitbull KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Dimitri Burgo Afonso Nogueira Submission 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Luciano Contini Vs. Thiago Gomes "Bel" Silva
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Luciano Contini No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-1-0
Team
VS
Name Thiago Gomes Silva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Luciano Contini Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Kalindra Carvalho Faria Vs. Jennifer Maia
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kalindra Carvalho Faria No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 9-3-1
Team
VS
Name Jennifer Maia No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 126 (57.15 kg)
Record 7-3-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 3rd round


Ed "Monstro" Carlos Vs. Bazilio "Montanha" Gradinar Brito Jr.
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ed Carlos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 9-6-0
Team Chute Boxe Academy
VS
Name Bazilio Gradinar Brito Jr. No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Ed Carlos Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Gilmar "Manaus" Dutra Lima Vs. Jackson Pontes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gilmar Dutra Lima No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 12-10-1
Team
VS
Name Jackson Pontes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-9-0
Team
Gilmar Dutra Lima Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Gustavo Wurlitzer Vs. Rodrigo Alemao
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gustavo Wurlitzer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 5-8-0
Team
VS
Name Rodrigo Alemao No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Gustavo Wurlitzer Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Josenaldo Araujo Silva Vs. Laerte de Paula
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Josenaldo Araujo Silva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-2-0
Team
VS
Name Laerte de Paula No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
Josenaldo Araujo Silva Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 2nd round


Jose Miltinho Vs. Tiago Pitbull
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jose Miltinho No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tiago Pitbull No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Jose Miltinho Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Dimitri Burgo Vs. Afonso Nogueira
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dimitri Burgo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 6-14-0
Team
VS
Name Afonso Nogueira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dimitri Burgo Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round