Search
Search
Search
 

ProFC 43: Baltic Challenge 4 Official Results

October 26, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Kaliningrad, Kaliningrad Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Ruslan Esklev Vladimir Gerasimchik Submission 1st 1:10
[detail] Renat Lyatifov Danil Bahtiyarov Submission 2nd 4:50
[detail] Karol Celinski Yuri Gorbenko Submission 1st 3:28
[detail] Alexey Efremov Josip Artukovic TKO/RSC 1st 2:54
[detail] Heydar Mamedaliev Pavel Pokatilov Decision 3rd
[detail] Boris Miroshnichenko Kamil Szymuszowski TKO/RSC 4th 4:24
[detail] Georgiy Emelyanov Yakov Svetichny TKO/RSC 1st 2:17
[detail] Alexey Krupnyakov Anatoly Didenko Submission 1st 1:10
[detail] Beslan Isaev Yuki Okano Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Ruslan Esklev Vs. Vladimir Gerasimchik
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ruslan Esklev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Vladimir Gerasimchik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-8-0
Team
Ruslan Esklev Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:10 in the 1st round


Renat Lyatifov Vs. Danil Bahtiyarov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Renat Lyatifov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 19-16-0
Team
VS
Name Danil Bahtiyarov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Renat Lyatifov Wins by Submission (Choke) 4:50 in the 2nd round


Karol Celinski Vs. Yuri Gorbenko
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Karol Celinski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-2-1
Team
VS
Name Yuri Gorbenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 9-15-0
Team
Karol Celinski Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 3:28 in the 1st round


Alexey Efremov Vs. Josip Artukovic
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexey Efremov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Josip Artukovic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
Alexey Efremov Wins by TKO/RSC 2:54 in the 1st round


Heydar Mamedaliev Vs. Pavel Pokatilov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Heydar Mamedaliev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Pavel Pokatilov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-6-0
Team
Heydar Mamedaliev Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Boris Miroshnichenko Vs. Kamil Szymuszowski
Fight was scheduled for 4 rounds (5x5x5x5)
Name Boris Miroshnichenko No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 13-6-0
Team
VS
Name Kamil Szymuszowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
Boris Miroshnichenko Wins by TKO/RSC 4:24 in the 4th round


Georgiy Emelyanov Vs. Yakov Svetichny
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Georgiy Emelyanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Yakov Svetichny No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Georgiy Emelyanov Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 2:17 in the 1st round


Alexey Krupnyakov Vs. Anatoly Didenko
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexey Krupnyakov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Anatoly Didenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
Alexey Krupnyakov Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:10 in the 1st round


Beslan Isaev Vs. Yuki Okano
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Beslan Isaev No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 28-7-0
Team
VS
Name Yuki Okano No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 6-4-1
Team
Beslan Isaev Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)