Search
Search
Search
 

URCC X Official Results

June 30, 2007 - 7:00 PM
Taguig City, Philippines Philippines

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Noble Ampoc John Naval Submission 1st 5:07
[detail] Magellan Perez Deo Anacio Submission 1st 1:43
[detail] Arnel Arancina Andrew Benibe TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Seyed Razi Jabbari Benjie Gloria TKO/RSC 1st 2:17
[detail] Roy Docyogen Dennis Salazar TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Vicente Pajaro Gino Cruz TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Carl Sabeniano Anthony Dominic So TKO/RSC 1st 2:30
[detail] Lino Tagacay Takuro Nishimura TKO/RSC 2nd 0:44
[detail] Kevin Belingon Richard Lasprilla Decision 3rd
[detail] Eduard Folayang Allan Co TKO/RSC 1st 7:24

Full Results:

Noble Ampoc Vs. John Naval
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Noble Ampoc No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name John Naval No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Noble Ampoc Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 5:07 in the 1st round


Magellan Perez Vs. Deo Anacio
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Magellan Perez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Deo Anacio No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 132 (59.87 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team Strike N Submissions
Magellan Perez Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:43 in the 1st round


Arnel Arancina Vs. Andrew Benibe
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Arnel Arancina No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Andrew Benibe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-6-0
Team
Arnel Arancina Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 0:00 in the 1st round


Seyed Razi Jabbari Vs. Benjie Gloria
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Seyed Razi Jabbari No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team
VS
Name Benjie Gloria No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Seyed Razi Jabbari Wins by TKO/RSC 2:17 in the 1st round


Roy Docyogen Vs. Dennis Salazar
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Roy Docyogen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dennis Salazar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-1
Team
Roy Docyogen Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Vicente Pajaro Vs. Gino Cruz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vicente Pajaro No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Gino Cruz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Vicente Pajaro Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Carl Sabeniano Vs. Anthony Dominic So
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Carl Sabeniano No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Anthony Dominic So No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Carl Sabeniano Wins by TKO/RSC 2:30 in the 1st round


Lino Tagacay Vs. Takuro Nishimura
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Lino Tagacay No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team
VS
Name Takuro Nishimura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-2
Team
Lino Tagacay Wins by TKO/RSC 0:44 in the 2nd round


Kevin Belingon Vs. Richard Lasprilla
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (10x10)
Name Kevin Belingon No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 12-4-0
Team
VS
Name Richard Lasprilla No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-2
Team
Kevin Belingon Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Eduard Folayang Vs. Allan Co
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (10x10)
Name Eduard Folayang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 13-5-0
Team
VS
Name Allan Co No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Eduard Folayang Wins by TKO/RSC 7:24 in the 1st round