Search
Search
Search
 

SFC 3: MMA Fight Night Official Results

March 5, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Hessenhalle, Glessen Germany

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Andrej Lichtenwald Simon Eberlein KO 1st 0:56
[detail] David Feldkamp Bobby Iliev Decision 3rd
[detail] Valeri Becker Artur Waiz KO 1st 2:59
[detail] Mindaugas Baranauskas Mike Mokoyoko Submission 2nd 3:43
[detail] Johannes Eckert Vitali Kobahidze Decision 3rd
[detail] Benas Mikalauskas Andreas Birgels Submission 2nd 2:15
[detail] Yoel Romero Palacio Nikita Petrovs TKO/RSC 1st 2:58
[detail] Raymond Jarman Sebastian Baron TKO/RSC 1st 3:12
[detail] Cengiz Dana Marius Mazulis Submission 1st 1:32
[detail] Bashir Saydulaev v. Alexander Veredenikov was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] Andreas Kraniotakes Arunas Vilius TKO/RSC 1st 1:06

Full Results:

Andrej Lichtenwald Vs. Simon Eberlein
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andrej Lichtenwald No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Simon Eberlein No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Andrej Lichtenwald Wins by KO (Kick) 0:56 in the 1st round


David Feldkamp Vs. Bobby Iliev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name David Feldkamp No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Bobby Iliev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
David Feldkamp Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Valeri Becker Vs. Artur Waiz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Valeri Becker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Artur Waiz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Valeri Becker Wins by KO 2:59 in the 1st round


Mindaugas Baranauskas Vs. Mike Mokoyoko
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mindaugas Baranauskas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Mokoyoko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mindaugas Baranauskas Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 3:43 in the 2nd round


Johannes Eckert Vs. Vitali Kobahidze
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Johannes Eckert No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-1-1
Team
VS
Name Vitali Kobahidze No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Johannes Eckert Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Benas Mikalauskas Vs. Andreas Birgels
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Benas Mikalauskas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Andreas Birgels No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-5-0
Team
Benas Mikalauskas Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:15 in the 2nd round


Yoel Romero Palacio Vs. Nikita Petrovs
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Yoel Romero Palacio No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 6-1-0
Team
VS
Name Nikita Petrovs No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
Yoel Romero Wins by TKO/RSC 2:58 in the 1st round


Raymond Jarman Vs. Sebastian Baron
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Raymond Jarman No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 11-15-1
Team
VS
Name Sebastian Baron No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-7-0
Team
Raymond Jarman Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 3:12 in the 1st round


Cengiz Dana Vs. Marius Mazulis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Cengiz Dana No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 13-16-1
Team Mocambo Gym
VS
Name Marius Mazulis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Cengiz Dana Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:32 in the 1st round


Bashir Saydulaev Vs. Alexander Veredenikov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Bashir Saydulaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Alexander Veredenikov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 3rd round


Andreas "Big Daddy" Kraniotakes Vs. Arunas Vilius
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Andreas Kraniotakes No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 245 (111.13 kg)
Record 16-9-1
Team
VS
Name Arunas Vilius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-1
Team
Andreas Kraniotakes Wins by TKO/RSC 1:06 in the 1st round