Search
Search
Search
 

URCC XIX: Collision Official Results

April 2, 2011 - 12:00 AM
, Pasay City Philippines

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Bernard Soriano Charles De Tomas Submission 1st 1:33
[detail] Karl Rodriguez Dowan Dela Tonga Submission 1st 2:30
[detail] Jilmar Tangayan Agustin Delarmino, Jr. Decision 2nd
[detail] Andrew Benibe Michael Dan Rubio Submission 2nd 3:17
[detail] Reydon Romero Franz Altarejos KO 1st 0:46
[detail] Christian Luna Frank Navarro TKO/RSC 1st 1:44
[detail] Kevin Belingon Isaac Tuling TKO/RSC 1st 6:25
[detail] Jessie Rafols Hideo Marikawa Submission 1st 3:27
[detail] Honorio Banario Angelito Manguray Submission 2nd 8:48
[detail] Roy Docyogen Alvin Ramirez Decision 2nd

Full Results:

Bernard Soriano Vs. Charles De Tomas
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (10x10)
Name Bernard Soriano No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Charles De Tomas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Bernard Soriano Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:33 in the 1st round


Karl Rodriguez Vs. Dowan Dela Tonga
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (10x10)
Name Karl Rodriguez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dowan Dela Tonga No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Karl Rodriguez Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:30 in the 1st round


Jilmar Tangayan Vs. Agustin "Tamasak" Delarmino, Jr.
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (10x10)
Name Jilmar Tangayan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Agustin Delarmino, Jr. No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 5-3-0
Team
Jilmar Tangayan Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Andrew Benibe Vs. Michael Dan Rubio
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (10x10)
Name Andrew Benibe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-5-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Dan Rubio No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Andrew Benibe Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 3:17 in the 2nd round


Reydon Romero Vs. Franz Altarejos
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (10x10)
Name Reydon Romero No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
VS
Name Franz Altarejos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Reydon Romero Wins by KO (Strike) 0:46 in the 1st round


Christian Luna Vs. Frank Navarro
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (10x10)
Name Christian Luna No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Frank Navarro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Christian Luna Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:44 in the 1st round


Kevin Belingon Vs. Isaac Tuling
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (10x10)
Name Kevin Belingon No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 11-4-0
Team
VS
Name Isaac Tuling No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Kevin Belingon Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 6:25 in the 1st round


Jessie Rafols Vs. Hideo Marikawa
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (10x10)
Name Jessie Rafols No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-4-0
Team
VS
Name Hideo Marikawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-0
Team
Jessie Rafols Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:27 in the 1st round


Honorio Banario Vs. Angelito Manguray
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (10x10)
Name Honorio Banario No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-4-0
Team
VS
Name Angelito Manguray No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
Honorio Banario Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 8:48 in the 2nd round


Roy Docyogen Vs. Alvin Ramirez
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (10x10)
Name Roy Docyogen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-0-0
Team
VS
Name Alvin Ramirez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-5-0
Team
Roy Docyogen Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)