Search
Search
Search
 

Workshop X-Treme Fighting: The Beginning Official Results

March 18, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Jackson, Alabama United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jo Jo Butters Neil Ballard Submission 1st
[detail] Troy Whitney Scott Shefield Submission 1st
[detail] Phillip James Clay Ready TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Ryan Gauthier Matt McGregor Submission 1st
[detail] Christopher James Jay Reid KO 1st
[detail] Derek Arcement Ricky Denkins TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Randy Reed Chuck Orso Decision 3rd
[detail] Renny Scott John Holly Submission 2nd
[detail] James Orso Timothy Moore Submission 1st

Full Results:

Jo Jo Butters Vs. Neil Ballard
Name Jo Jo Butters No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Neil Ballard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Jo Jo Butters Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Troy Whitney Vs. Scott Shefield
Name Troy Whitney No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Scott Shefield No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Troy Whitney Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Phillip James Vs. Clay Ready
Name Phillip James No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Clay Ready No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Phillip James Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Ryan Gauthier Vs. Matt McGregor
Name Ryan Gauthier No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team
VS
Name Matt McGregor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Ryan Gauthier Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Christopher James Vs. Jay Reid
Name Christopher James No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jay Reid No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Christopher James Wins by KO in the 1st round


Derek Arcement Vs. Ricky Denkins
Name Derek Arcement No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 143 (64.86 kg)
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Ricky Denkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Derek Arcement Wins by TKO/RSC in the 2nd round


Randy Reed Vs. Chuck Orso
Name Randy Reed No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Chuck Orso No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
Randy Reed Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Renny Scott Vs. John Holly
Name Renny Scott No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name John Holly No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Renny Scott Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round


James Orso Vs. Timothy Moore
Name James Orso No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 171 (77.56 kg)
Record 5-4-0
Team Port City MMA
VS
Name Timothy Moore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
James Orso Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round