Search
Search
Search
 

UCC: Ultimate Cage Combat 2 Official Results

May 22, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Cascade, Idaho United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Tyrone Sawin Marvin Jarvis Jr. KO 2nd 1:22
[detail] Brent Goode Richard Killsmann Submission 3rd 2:19
[detail] Adam Wise Anthony Olson TKO/RSC 1st 0:53
[detail] Garrett O'Brien Chad Slingermann Submission 1st 1:37
[detail] Michael Adams Felipe Gonzalez Submission 2nd 2:51
[detail] Ryan Goode Scott Howard Decision 3rd
[detail] Zack Carter Travis Anderson Decision 3rd
[detail] Donovan Mickie John Duncan Decision 3rd
[detail] Robert Mrotek Jr Bret Letto Submission 1st 3:04
[detail] Russell Jackson Justin Letto KO 3rd 2:11

Full Results:

Marvin Jarvis Jr. Vs. Tyrone Sawin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Marvin Jarvis Jr. No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tyrone Sawin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tyrone Sawin Wins by KO 1:22 in the 2nd round


Brent Goode Vs. Richard Killsmann
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Brent Goode No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Richard Killsmann No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Brent Goode Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:19 in the 3rd round


Adam Wise Vs. Anthony Olson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Adam Wise No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Anthony Olson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Adam Wise Wins by TKO/RSC 0:53 in the 1st round


Garrett O'Brien Vs. Chad Slingermann
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Garrett O'Brien No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Chad Slingermann No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Garrett O'Brien Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:37 in the 1st round


Michael Adams Vs. Felipe Gonzalez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Michael Adams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Felipe Gonzalez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Michael Adams Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:51 in the 2nd round


Scott Howard Vs. Ryan Goode
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Scott Howard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Goode No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ryan Goode Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Zack Carter Vs. Travis Anderson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Zack Carter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Travis Anderson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Zack Carter Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Donovan Mickie Vs. John Duncan
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Donovan Mickie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-2-0
Team
VS
Name John Duncan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Donovan Mickie Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Bret Letto Vs. Robert "Fearless Goat" Mrotek Jr
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Bret Letto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-1-0
Team
VS
Name Robert Mrotek Jr No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 182 (82.55 kg)
Record 12-2-0
Team Inner Strength Martial Arts and Cleber Jiu-Jitsu
Robert Mrotek Jr Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:04 in the 1st round


Russell Jackson Vs. Justin Letto
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Russell Jackson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Letto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Russell Jackson Wins by KO 2:11 in the 3rd round