Search
Search
Search
 

Devastation Fight Night 05/04/12 Official Results

May 4, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Cape Girardeau, Missouri United States
- Event Sanctioned By Spire Sanctioning Alliance

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Chris Criddle Charles Patterson TKO/RSC 1st 2:23
[detail] Steve Barbee Jacob Jungers TKO/RSC 1st 1:38
[detail] Blake Stone Jeremy Haynes TKO/RSC 1st 1:57
[detail] Joshua Lee Jake King Submission 1st 0:29
[detail] Brandon Ditterline David Gomez KO 1st 0:20
[detail] Cameron Malone Charles Rogers Decision 3rd
[detail] Ronnell Mayes Austin Davault TKO/RSC 1st 1:08
[detail] Aris Bowen Rocky Jerls Submission 1st 0:52
[detail] Robert Mayes Trae Bell Submission 1st 2:44
[detail] Zeke Putman Justin Brandy Submission 1st 0:44
[detail] Bryce Western Curtis Mcbride Decision 3rd
[detail] Justin Murphy Scott Furtell Submission 1st 1:30 Title Fight
[detail] Max McNeely Pat Martin Submission 2nd 1:16 Title Fight
[detail] Kyle Kurtz Jimmy Sievers Submission 2nd 1:23 Title Fight

Full Results:

Charles Patterson Vs. Chris Criddle
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Tim Francis
Name Charles Patterson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 153 (69.4 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Criddle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Chris Criddle Wins by TKO/RSC 2:23 in the 1st round


Steve Barbee Vs. Jacob Jungers
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Tim Francis
Name Steve Barbee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 130 (58.97 kg)
Record 7-10-0
Team
VS
Name Jacob Jungers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Steve Barbee Wins by TKO/RSC 1:38 in the 1st round


Blake Stone Vs. Jeremy Haynes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Tim Francis
Name Blake Stone No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jeremy Haynes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Blake Stone Wins by TKO/RSC 1:57 in the 1st round


Joshua Lee Vs. Jake King
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Tim Francis
Name Joshua Lee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 242 (109.77 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jake King No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 215 (97.52 kg)
Record 1-5-0
Team
Joshua Lee Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:29 in the 1st round


David Gomez Vs. Brandon Ditterline
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Tim Francis
Name David Gomez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Brandon Ditterline No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
Brandon Ditterline Wins by KO 0:20 in the 1st round


Charles Rogers Vs. Cameron Malone
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Tim Francis
Name Charles Rogers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 412 (186.88 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Cameron Malone No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 310 (140.61 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Cameron Malone Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-27,30-27,30-27


Ronnell Mayes Vs. Austin Davault
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Tim Francis
Name Ronnell Mayes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Austin Davault No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ronnell Mayes Wins by TKO/RSC 1:08 in the 1st round


Aris Bowen Vs. Rocky Jerls
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Tim Francis
Name Aris Bowen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Rocky Jerls No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 173 (78.47 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Aris Bowen Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:52 in the 1st round


Robert Mayes Vs. Trae Bell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Tim Francis
Name Robert Mayes No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Trae Bell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Robert Mayes Wins by Submission (Strikes) 2:44 in the 1st round


Zeke Putman Vs. Justin Brandy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Tim Francis
Name Zeke Putman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 187 (84.82 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Brandy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 187 (84.82 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Zeke Putman Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:44 in the 1st round


Curtis Mcbride Vs. Bryce Western
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Tim Francis
Name Curtis Mcbride No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 233 (105.69 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Bryce Western No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 250 (113.4 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Bryce Western Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-27,29-28,30-27


Title Fight Scott Furtell Vs. Justin Murphy
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3) - Fight was for the Middleweight Title / Fight Refereed By Tim Francis
Name Scott Furtell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Murphy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 5-0-0
Team
Justin Murphy Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:30 in the 1st round


Title Fight Pat Martin Vs. Max McNeely
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3) - Fight was for the Heavyweight Title / Fight Refereed By Tim Francis
Name Pat Martin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 264 (119.75 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Max McNeely No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 250 (113.4 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
Max McNeely Wins by Submission (Kimura) 1:16 in the 2nd round


Title Fight Jimmy Sievers Vs. Kyle Kurtz
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3) - Fight was for the Welterweight Title / Fight Refereed By Tim Francis
Name Jimmy Sievers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Kyle Kurtz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 181 (82.1 kg)
Record 9-10-0
Team
Kyle Kurtz Wins by Submission (Kimura) 1:23 in the 2nd round