Search
Search
Search
 

Bushido Lithuania - SWAT 24 Official Results

September 23, 2011 - 7:00 PM
, Siauliai Lithuania

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jan Jan Luke Lukosiunas Decision 3rd
[detail] Mantas Stockunas Maxim Sazonov Decision 3rd 5:00
[detail] Mindaugas Surmaitis Vytautas Vaciulevicius Submission 2nd 0:53
[detail] Linen Boughton Meskov Evgenyj Decision 3rd
[detail] Gediminas Surmaitis Mantas Cvirka Decision 3rd
[detail] Paul Virbasius Iliya Sorokin Decision 3rd
[detail] Arnas Sakocius Giedrius Skara Decision 3rd
[detail] Roman Dvurechenskij N. Urbonas Decision 3rd 5:00
[detail] Alaburda Paul Sigismund Chadzevicius Decision 3rd
[detail] Viacheslav Tevinch Henry Viksraitis Decision 3rd
[detail] Rock Sasnauskas Jack Olkuckij Decision 3rd
[detail] Pavel Bierioza Robert Biaoszewski TKO/RSC 0th 0:00
[detail] Tadeusz Sapoka Slawomir Dabrowski Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Michail Kociurov Damian Matwiejczuk Decision 3rd
[detail] Tomas Pakutinskas Mantas Rimdeika Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Jan Jan Vs. Luke Lukosiunas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jan Jan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Luke Lukosiunas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jan Jan Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Mantas Stockunas Vs. Maxim Sazonov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mantas Stockunas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Maxim Sazonov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mantas Stockunas Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Mindaugas Surmaitis Vs. Vytautas Vaciulevicius
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mindaugas Surmaitis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
VS
Name Vytautas Vaciulevicius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Mindaugas Surmaitis Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:53 in the 2nd round


Linen Boughton Vs. Meskov Evgenyj
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Linen Boughton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Meskov Evgenyj No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Linen Boughton Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Mantas Cvirka Vs. Gediminas Surmaitis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mantas Cvirka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team
VS
Name Gediminas Surmaitis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Gediminas Surmaitis Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Iliya Sorokin Vs. Paul Virbasius
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Iliya Sorokin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Virbasius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
Paul Virbasius Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Arnas Sakocius Vs. Giedrius Skara
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Arnas Sakocius No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 6-1-0
Team
VS
Name Giedrius Skara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Arnas Sakocius Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Roman Dvurechenskij Vs. N. Urbonas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Roman Dvurechenskij No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name N. Urbonas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Roman Dvurechenskij Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Alaburda Paul Vs. Sigismund Chadzevicius
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alaburda Paul No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Sigismund Chadzevicius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alaburda Paul Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Henry Viksraitis Vs. Viacheslav Tevinch
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Henry Viksraitis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Viacheslav Tevinch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Viacheslav Tevinch Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Jack Olkuckij Vs. Rock Sasnauskas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jack Olkuckij No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Rock Sasnauskas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
Rock Sasnauskas Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Robert Biaoszewski Vs. Pavel Bierioza
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Robert Biaoszewski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Pavel Bierioza No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Pavel Bierioza Wins by TKO/RSC (Injury) 0:00 in the 0th round


Slawomir Dabrowski Vs. Tadeusz Sapoka
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Slawomir Dabrowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tadeusz Sapoka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
Tadeusz Sapoka Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 0th round


Damian Matwiejczuk Vs. Michail Kociurov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Damian Matwiejczuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Michail Kociurov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-1
Team
Michail Kociurov Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Tomas Pakutinskas Vs. Mantas Rimdeika
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tomas Pakutinskas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-6-1
Team
VS
Name Mantas Rimdeika No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tomas Pakutinskas Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)