Search
Search
Search
 

Total Fighting Championship 3 Official Results

May 24, 2004 - 12:00 AM
Budapest, Budapest Hungary

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Forro Laszio Michal Hamrsmid TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Petr Cajnak Szantho Bela Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Toumaszjan Jegise Felis Stotjin TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Riad Issad Petr Henes Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Gulyas Zsolt Jaromir Hovezak TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Gregory Babene Meysam Auakhti Decision 5th
[detail] Pavel Botka Brunner Tihamer Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Hiemer Jiri Harry Duiven TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Pavel Nohynek v. Istvan Vasos was declared a draw Draw 3rd 5:00
[detail] Francis Carmont Slavomir Molnar Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Gabor Nemeth Josef Zak TKO/RSC 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Forro Laszio Vs. Michal Hamrsmid
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Forro Laszio No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Michal Hamrsmid No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-10-1
Team
Forro Laszio Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 0:00 in the 1st round


Petr Cajnak Vs. Szantho Bela
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Petr Cajnak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-15-0
Team
VS
Name Szantho Bela No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Petr Cajnak Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Toumaszjan Jegise Vs. Felis Stotjin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Toumaszjan Jegise No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Felis Stotjin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Toumaszjan Jegise Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Riad Issad Vs. Petr Henes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Riad Issad No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Petr Henes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Riad Issad Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Gulyas Zsolt Vs. Jaromir Hovezak
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gulyas Zsolt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Jaromir Hovezak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Gulyas Zsolt Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Meysam Auakhti Vs. Gregory Babene
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Meysam Auakhti No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Gregory Babene No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-11-0
Team
Gregory Babene Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 5 Round(s)


Pavel Botka Vs. Brunner Tihamer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Pavel Botka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-10-0
Team
VS
Name Brunner Tihamer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Pavel Botka Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Hiemer Jiri Vs. Harry Duiven
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Hiemer Jiri No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Harry Duiven No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Hiemer Jiri Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 0:00 in the 1st round


Pavel Nohynek Vs. Istvan Vasos
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Pavel Nohynek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-1
Team
VS
Name Istvan Vasos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-0-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 3rd round


Francis Carmont Vs. Slavomir Molnar
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Francis Carmont No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 19-10-0
Team
VS
Name Slavomir Molnar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-7-1
Team
Francis Carmont Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Gabor Nemeth Vs. Josef Zak
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Gabor Nemeth No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 6-6-0
Team
VS
Name Josef Zak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 3-5-0
Team
Gabor Nemeth Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round